#
11 Apple Lane, Southwest Harbor
168 Clark Point Road, Southwest Harbor
1955 Southwest Harbor Lemont Building Fire
345 Main Street, Southwest Harbor
363 Main Street, Southwest Harbor
A
Adaline W. Fisher and Laura Reeve Cottage - Lilac Cottage
Adoniram Judson Robinson House
A.E. Parker Wharf and Boat Shop
Alexandra Cottage - Dr. Abigail Mary (Redman) Fulton Cottage
Alice E. (Gilley) Gilley House
Allen J. Lawler Canning Factory
American Legion and Auxiliary, Eugene M. Norwood Post 69
Andrew Hopewell Hepburn Cottage
Annual Lantern Walk and Story Telling at the Causeway
Artemas Jean Haines Richardson House
Arthur Osborne Willauer Cottage (2)
Augustus Bowman Farnham Cottage
Augustus Clark’s Store, Barn & Bowling Alley
B
Barton Haxall Grundy Cottage, "Journey's End"
Beal's Bowling Alley at Southwest Harbor
Beatrice M. Seavey Black House
Benjamin Conley Worcester House
Benjamin Conley Worcester Store
Brainard Randall Simmons House
Bryant Bradley Studio, Southwest Harbor
C
Capt. and Mrs. O.L. Mills House
Capt. Joseph Bassett Norwood House
Captain Jacob Schoppy Mayo House
Caroline Prescott Zelie Cottage
Carroll - Nellie Rebecca (Carroll) Thornton (1871-1958)
Carroll S. Tyson, Jr. "Camp" Cottage
Central Filling Station - Tydol Service Station on Clark Point Road
Charles Fletcher Dole Cottage - The Ledge
Christian Carson Febiger Cottage
Christopher Wendell Lawler House
Civilian Conservation Corps Commander's Cottage
Clara Louise Rust Brigham Cottage
Clarence Mortimer Gott / Eva Colson Dorr Reed House
Clark - Grace Darling (Clark) Pease (1848-1917)
Clark - Henry Higgins Clark (1811-1897) aka Deacon Clark
Clark - Nathan Clark II (1780-1848)
Clark - Seth Higgins Clark (1816-1896)
Clark and Parker Original Store
Clark Point in Southwest Harbor
Clark's Cove, Southwest Harbor
Clement - Chester Eben Clement (1881-1937)
Congregational Church Parsonage
Cove's End - The John C. Harmon House - The Grace M. Simmons House
D
Deacon Henry Higgins Clark Brickyard
Deacon Henry Higgins Clark Shipyard
Deacon's Cove, Southwest Harbor
Dix - Celestia Gertrude (Dix) Robinson (1875-1961) aka Lessie
Dorothea and Jeremiah Mead Cottage
Dorris E. (Mrs. Howard E.) Robinson House
Dunbar - Linwood N. Dunbar (1904-1942)
E
Eben and Daniel Fernald Double House
Edmund Stevenson Burke Jr. House
Edward McKay House and Property
Edwin Albert and Vienna Dix Lawler House
Edwin Albert Lawler Rental House
Eleazer Bartlett Homer Cottage
Estella Benson Stanley Cottage
F
Farnsworth's Millinery Shop and Post Office
Florence C. Parritt Young House
Frances (Pepper) Scott Cottage
Fred Mayo's Carpenter Shop - 1st Location
Fuller - George Ripley Fuller (1857-1937)
G
George A. and Francis T. Rhoads Cottage
Gilley - Irene R. (Gilley) Dunbar (1911-1940)
Glennie E. (Mrs. Fred) Knowles House
Great Pond Camp, Company 158 - Civilian Conservation Corp
Gretchen and Prentice Strong House
H
Hannah Bunker Gilley’s Millinery and Fancy Goods
Hannah C. Lawrence and Thomas C. & Hannah L. Schuller Cottage
Henry A. and Linnie Trundy House
Henry Arthur Inman Cottage - Sutherlands
Henry Lathrop Rand House in Southwest Harbor
Henry Wilder Foote II Cottage - House of Four Winds
Herbert M. Leighton Sr. & Frances J. Leighton House
Howard A. & Janet I. Vine House
H.R. Beal & Sons (2)
I
J
James Albert Freeman Post Office
James North Stanley - 1st Cottage
James North Stanley - 2nd Cottage
James Ross Store on Pemetic Hotel Site
Jasper C. Hutchinson House on Robinson Hill Road
Jasper Chamberlin Hutchins House
Jennie A. (and Oscar) Morrison House
Jimmy’s Lunch Room, Lobster Pound and Gas Station
J.N. Mills Oil Company and Storage Facility
John Clark House - Freeman House Hotel - Dr. Joseph Dana Phillips House
John H. & Mary Shepley Briggs House
John Lawler Commercial Building
Johnson - Loren Bascom Taber Johnson Rental
Jonathan Stewart House - 2nd House
Joseph E. Brown and Janet Booth Brown Cottage
Joseph Gilman Parker Jr. House
Julia Russell Long Whittier Cottage
K
Katherine Febiger Spahr Cottage
L
Langdon W. Wood and Russell G. Manchester House
Lennox Sargent ("Spec") House (2)
Lewis Kennison Robinson House I
Lewis Kennison Robinson House II
Leza and James R. Colquhoun House
Loren and Catherine Johnson Cottage
Loren Bascom Taber Johnson Rental (3)
Louise (Fernald) Goulding Cottage
Lower Town Dock, Southwest Harbor
M
Marion C. and Samuel W. Mead Cottage
Maud Holmes (Mrs. Frank) Gilley House
Mayo - Simeon Holden Mayo (1867-1933) aka Sim
McEachern & Hutchins Hardware Store
Melville Freeman Mitchell Sr. House
Mert's Gift Shop, Southwest Harbor
Methodist Church - Southwest Harbor
Milton H. and Elsie M. Dolliver House
Montreville Clark Gilley House
Mount Desert Congregational Church of Southwest Harbor
Mr. & Mrs. Austin Malvery Mitchell House
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic Schoff Cottage
Mrs. Lawton’s Tea Room and Candy Shop
Mrs. Melvin Freeman Mitchell Jr. - Lewis E. Closson House
N
Nathan Clark III and Philena C. Clark Homestead
Nell Rebecca Carroll Thornton House
Nellie B. (Mrs. Leon E.) Higgins House
Nellie D. Hicks Mitchell House
Nellie O. (Mrs. Thomas R.) Savage House
Noble - Katherine Noble (1880-1971)
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Louise (Webber) Jackson O'Brien
O
Old Burying Ground - Southwest Harbor
Oliver H. Fernald House - Valour House
P
Park Theater, Southwest Harbor
Pease - Captain Jesse H. Pease (1836-1901)
Penury Hall (2)
Philip & Miriam C. Wallis House
R
Raynor Greenleaf Wellington Cottage
Rebecca Whitmore Lurvey Carroll House
Rev. Charles Moulson Brown House
Rev. Frank Judson Goodwin Cottage
Richard Edson Rowse Sr. Cottage
Richard Wellington Homer House - The Birches
Robie M. Norwood Jr. - 1st House
Robie Melvin Norwood Jr. - 2nd House
Robinson - Adoniram Judson Robinson (1834-1912)
Robinson - Ina Caroline (Robinson) Lawler (1865-1959) aka Cad
Robinson - James E. Robinson (1824-1881)
Ross House and Store as Cedarcroft
Ruth Eno Howe Wilder and Milo W. Wilder, Jr. Cottage
S
Samuel Champion Cooper Cottage
Samuel Morse Downs Cottage - Edgecliff
Samuel Watson Herrick Store & Customs House
Simeon Holden Mayo's Blacksmith and Bicycle Shop
Simeon Holden Mayo's Boatshop and Wharf
Soly Caruso Gas Station and Take Out
Southwest Harbor Congregational Church
Southwest Harbor Fire Department
Southwest Harbor Flamingo Festival
Southwest Harbor, Maine, 1921 Sanborn Map
Southwest Harbor Motor Company
Southwest Harbor Motor Company Garage
Southwest Harbor Police Department
Southwest Harbor Post Office at 30 Clark Point Road
Southwest Harbor Post Office at 340 Main Street
Southwest Harbor Primary School
Southwest Harbor Public Library
Southwest Harbor Schoolhouse Building
Southwest Harbor Water Company
St. John the Divine Episcopal Church
Stanley - John Lenzey Stanley (1841-1922)
Stanley - Ralph Warren Stanley (1929-2021)
Steamboat Wharf at Southwest Harbor
Stephen Bartlett Homer Cottage
Stephen King's Storm of the Century
Sunrise Heating & Coastline Construction
Sylvester W. Dorr Carpenter Shop
T
The A&P - The Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company
The Benjamin Herrick Dodge House
The Birches (2)
The Charlotte Rhoades House and Park
The Ellen Cooper (Kaighn) McInnes, Mrs. Walter Scot McInnes Cottage
The Frances (Pepper) Scott Bungalow - Petit Chalet Guest House
The Misses Martha P. and Charlotte H. Conant Cottage
The Mountain House - Carroll Homestead
The "Pemetic" school yearbooks 1921 - 1968
The Rev. George E. Street House
Thurston - Eugene Shubal Thurston (1881-1961)
Tobias and Comfort Fernald House
U
Underwood's Squirrelhust Garden Shed
United States Coast Guard Base in Southwest Harbor
Unnamed Boats Built by Rich & Grindle
Upper Town Dock, Southwest Harbor
U.S. Coast Guard Station - Southwest Harbor
V
Village Green, Southwest Harbor
W
Walls - Franze Earl Walls (1890-1964)
W.H. Ballard Anchor Light Studio
White - Leslie Frank White Sr. (1891-1967)
Whitmore - Abigail (Whitmore) Robinson (1829-1906) aka Argo
Whitmore - Rebecca (Whitmore) Lurvey Carroll (1844-1916)
William E. Murphy's Livery Stable
William F. & Blanche E. Spurling House
William Horace Herrick and Asa Herrick House
William I. Mayo and Annie E. Mayo House
William Lancaster Gilley Jr. House
William Lawrence Underwood Cottage - Squirrelhurst
William Lawrence Underwood Stable
William Lawton Jr. House - 1st House
William Lawton Jr. House - 2nd House
William Lawton Jr. House - 3rd House
William Lloyd Carroll's Cash Market
William Sampson Bartlett Cram Cottage
William T. and Elizabeth S. Soukup House
William Underwood Company Lobster Cannery at Steamboat Wharf on Clark Point
Willis Humphries Ballard House and Studio