- Businesses (34)
- Events (14)
- Nature (5)
- Object (14)
- Organizations (11)
- Other (3)
- People (1,564)
- Places (65)
- Structures (52)
- Transportation (8)
- Vessels (308)
- Reference✖
- none✖
- african american (1)
- black history (1)
- indian (1)
- indigenous (1)
- native american (1)
- object (7)
#
1887 Scientific American Plans for a Residence in Kansas City, Missouri
1921 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle
2013-11-01 Acadia National Park's Oceanfront Cottage
400th Anniversary of MDI's First European Settlement
4th of July Celebration, Southwest Harbor, July 3, 1895
A
A Memorial Walk - Bar Harbor to Sieur de Monts
A Southwest Harbor Post Office as a Maud E. (Gooch) Phillips House on Phillips Lane
Abbott - John William Abbott (1834-1897)
Abby K. Bentley - Coasting Schooner
Abel - Henry Ransford Abel (1894-1980)
Abram Winegardner Harris Cottage
Acadia Mountain - a Memorial Gift to Acadia National Park
Acadia National Park, Founded on Inspiration, Perseverance and Generosity
Acadia National Park's Discarded Sweet Waters of Acadia Slab
Acadia National Park's Forsaken Lakes
Acadia National Park's Little-Known Mountain
Acadia National Park's Other Bar Island
Acetylene Beacon Traffic Control Tower
Adler - Peter Herman Adler (1899-1990)
Agnes - Steam Passenger Launch
Albee - Harry Gilbert Albee (1887-1970)
Alden - John Gale Alden (1884-1962)
Aldrich - Abigail Greene (Aldrich) Rockefeller (1874-1948)
Aljava Celestine (Carver) Norwood (1844-1917)
Allen - Edward Lowe Allen (c. 1830-1914)
Allen - Frederick Allen (1813-1885)
Allen - Joseph Allen (1870-1946)
Allen - Lorraine (Allen) Saunders (1933-2018)
Allen - Nettie C. (Allen) Higgins (1848-1915)
Allen - Warren P. Allen (1843-1905)
Allyn - Alice Carpenter Allyn (1849-1938)
Alvah Dalton Rich Blacksmith Shop
American Art Post Card Co., Boston and Brookline, Mass.
Amity - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Amos Swan - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Anderson - George W. Anderson (1859-1916)
Andrews - Caroline (Andrews) Allen
Andrews - Joseph Andrews (1806-1873)
Anna L. Sanborn - Coasting Schooner
Annie T. - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
Annual Halloween Pumpkin Carving and Story Telling at the Southwest Harbor Public Library
Anthony & Josephine - Side Trawler
Appalachian Mountain Club Camp - Southwest Harbor
Aquarelle II - Pleasure Cruiser
Archibald - Isaac Edson Archibald (1860-1949)
Arethusa III - Pleasure Cruiseraka Waterbed
Arlt - Carl Theodore Arlt (1883-1958)
Army-Navy E Award Presentation to Southwest Boat Corporation / Manset Boat Corporation
Arnold - Benjamin Walworth Arnold Jr. (1865-1932)
Arthur B. Homer - Great Lakes Steam Freighter
Arthur S. Woodward - Lobster Smack
Ash - Ida Melinia (Ash) Richardson (1862-1923)
Atherton - Dorcas Foster (Atherton) Rich (1819-1898)
Atherton - George Delorin Atherton (1848-1935)
Atlanta - Auxiliary Sail Steamer
Atterbury - Grosvenor Atterbury (1869-1956)
Austin - Calvin Austin (1855-1936)
Austin - Ethel V. (Austin) Rich (1900-1990)
Ayer - Frederick Wellington Ayer (1855-1936)
Aylward - William James Aylward (1875-1956)
B
Babbidge - Frank Austin Babbidge (1880-1957)
Babbidge - Martin Van Buren Babbidge (1836-1916)
Babson - Julia Ann Haynes (Babson) Clark (1816-1895)
Bacon - George Edwin Bacon (1868-)
Bacon - Howard Nelson Bacon (1881-1948)
Badenhausen - Captain Edmund Badenhausen (1840-1902)
Bailey - Thalia Rebecca Bailey Nutting (1893-1978)
Baker - Loran Ellis Baker (1831-1899)
Baker - Marion L. (Baker) Mills (1893-1982)
Baker - William Avery Baker (1911-1981)
Ballard - Diane Eleanor (Ballard) Michael (1932-2008)
Ballard - Willis Humphreys Ballard (1906-1980)
Baltz - Harry Rudolph Baltz (1860-aft 1937)
Banks - Goodman Banks (1903-1973)
Bar Harbor - Yarmouth Ferry Terminal
Barbour - Samuel H. Barbour (1839-1896)
Barrett - Marion Whitney (Barrett) Stubing (1924-2011)
Barrett - Myra Ellen (Barrett) Lord Dresser (1846-?)
Bartlett - Albert Bartlett (1819-1895)
Bartlett - Emily Mayo (Bartlett) Dix (1838-1898)
Bartlett - Henry David Bartlett (1893-1962)
Batchelder - Alvah Murch Allie Batchelder (1879-1961)
Batchelder - George H. Batchelder (1898-1989)
Bates - Waldron Bates (1856-1909)
Beal - Barnabas Coffin Beal II (1804-1862)
Beal - Barnabas Coffin Beal III (1835-1899) aka Barna, aka Tall Barney Beal
Beal - Beulah W. (Beal) Stevens (1904-1985)
Beal - Charles Henry Beal (1872-1951)
Beal - Douglas Emerson Beal Jr. (1952-2015)
Beal - Elmer Lawrence Beal (1920-2010)
Beal - Harold R. Beal (1925-2020)
Beal - Harvard Riley Beal (1897-1967)
Beal - Maurice Roosevelt Beal (1894-1965)
Beal - Nancy Jane (Beal) Mitchell
Beal - Samuel Wayne Beal (1945-2011)
Beal - Velora (Beal) Ellis (1915-2003)
Beal - Vinal Osmond Beal (1867-1944)
Bean - Merit Walton Bean (1922-1987)
Beatty - Robert Beatty Jr. (1850-1907)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee I (1821-1863)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee II (1854-1924)
Bee - Albert Wilson Bee III (1882-1949)
Bee - Charles Everett Bee (1884-1938)
Bell - Mysie Black Bell (1883-1958)
Bemis - Jonathan Wheeler Bemis (1810-11-1895) aka Dr. Bemis
Bemis - Lucy Ellis Bemis (1869-1958)
Benj. F. Jones - Miniature Tugboat
Bennett - Charles H. Bennett (1922-1984)
Bennett - Edward Harold Bennett (1890-1965) aka Harry
Bennett - Ralph Clarence Bennett (1913-2000)
Benson - Benjamin Benson (1772-1859)
Benson - Estella (Benson) Stanley (1855-1940)
Benson - Frances Elizabeth (Benson) Bachman (1921-2014)
Benson - Jordan Bennett Benson (1887-1945)
Benson - Katharine Gertrude (Benson) Bjorndal (1929-1982)
Benson - Margery Ann (Benson) Emmott (1933-1989)
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson III
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson Jr. (1891-1963)
Benson - Peter Theodore Benson Sr. (1862-1910)
Benson - Prudence M. (Benson) Beal (1920-2012)
Benson - Ralph Gardener Benson (1893-1975)
Benson - Viola Helen (Benson) Watson (1859-1940)
Benson - William H. Benson (1828-1877)
Benson - William Valentine Benson (1917-1997)
Bentley - Andrew Jackson Bentley (1827-1895)
Benzing - Joachim Clarence Benzing Jr. (1880-1970)
Berzinis - Jeffrey Peter Berzinis (1944-)
Bicknell - John Carleton Bicknell (1871-1956)
Billie XXX - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
Billings - Alton M. Billings (1876-1922)
Billings - Edna S. (Billings) Sprague (1904-2001)
Billings - Kenneth E. Billings (1915-2002)
Billings - William Wescott Billings (1916-2000)
Birlem - Charles Wallace Birlem (1914-1976)
Birlem - Doris Spurling (Birlem) Rush Stubbs (1917-1990)
Birlem - E. Augustus Birlem (1841-1918)
Birlem - Fred Alberton Birlem (1876-1950) aka Bert
Black - Frederick M. Black (1926-1999)
Black - William Hiram Black (1883-1957)
Blanchard - Peter Parrott Blanchard III (1951-2022)
Blood - Ralph Farnham Blood (1905-1972)
Blood - Ruth Farnham (Blood) Ballard (1909-1990)
Blueberry - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
Bluenose I - Passenger and Motor Vehicle Ferry
Boston Floating Hospital - Steamer
Bouchard - Normand Joseph Bouchard (1912-1973) aka Norm
Boynton - Florence Evelyn (Boynton) Pettigrove (1904-1988)
Boynton - Harriet Eliza Boynton (1862-1938)
Bracy - Amos Herrick Bracy (1848-1928)
Bracy - Lester Charles Bracy (1936-1990)
Bracy - Thelma Gwendolyn (Bracy) Hinckley (1913-2005) aka Gwen
Bracy - Wesley Peterson Bracy Jr. (1938-2021) aka Junior
Bradley - Bryant Bradley (1838-1890)
Bradley - Henry Lee Bradley (1875-1940)
Bragdon - Addie (Bragdon) Gilley (1905-1983)
Brand - Edith Browning (Brand) Hannah (1875-1947)
Brewer - Freelove (Brewer) Sawyer (1896-1971)
Brewster - Ralph Owen Brewster (1888-1961)
Briggs - John Hamilton Briggs (1906-1969)
Bristol - Eugene Stuart Bristol (1843-1910)
Bromley & Company, Inc., Boston, Massachusetts
Brooks - Betty Lou (Brooks) Sprague (1931-2009)
Brown - Antoinette (Brown) Harmon (1840-1921)
Brown - Charles Moulson Brown (1794-1871)
Brown - Eleanor Mary (Brown) White (1917-2002)
Brown - Mary Caroline (Brown ) Robinson (1904-1997)
Brown - Sylvester B. Brown (1868-1944)
Brown - William Sheldon Brown (1883-1930)
Browne - Eleanor Webster (Browne) Gallishaw (1891-1983)
Browne - George Henry Browne (1857-1931)
Brunnow - Rudolph Ernest Brunnow (1858-1917)
Bryan - James McCall Ward Bryan (1848-1922)
Bucephalus - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Buck - Frank Charles Buck (1885-1975) aka Francis Charles Buchenberger
Buck - Lucy Knowlton (Buck) Ellsberg (1893-1978)
Buck - Mary Louise (Buck) Hinckley (1920-2009)
Buckman - Emma Johns Buckman (1881-1968)
Buckman - James Buckman (1846-1924)
Buckman - Mary Knight Buckman (1876-1961)
Budahn - Frances Louise (Budahn) Hitchcock (1905-2000)
Bulger - Ella Florence (Bulger) Joy Spurling (1867-1938)
Bulger - Emma Frances (Bulger) Spurling (1860-1934)
Bulger - Hilda A. (Bulger) Spurling (1902-1987)
Bulger - Marjorie Emma (Bulger) Phippen (1905-2002)
Bulger - Michael Bulger (1799-1859)
Bulger - Oscar Spurling Bulger (1872-1943)
Bulger - Samuel Newman Bulger (1835-1919) aka Capt. Samuel Newman Bulger
Bullen - Alcyone Rogers Bullen
Bunker - Allison Sylvester Bunker
Bunker - Emma Beatrice (Bunker) Stanley (1895-1937)
Bunker - Francis Winfield Bunker (1880-1943)
Bunker - Hannah B. (Bunker) Woodworth Gilley (1835-1921)
Bunker - Henry Alton Bunker (1872-1941)
Bunker - Lyndon Henry Tud Bunker (1909-2000)
Bunker - Nellie Augusta (Bunker) Spurling (1875-1958)
Bunker - Percy Edgar Bunker (1887-1980)
Bunker - Raymond Adelbert Bunker (1906-1994)
Bunker - Susan Margaret (Bunker) Newman (1941- )
Bunker - Wilfred Allison Bunker (1920-2012)
Bunker - William Gleason Bunker (1872-1957)
Burke - Charles R. Burke (1850-)
Burke - Edmund Stevenson Burke Jr. (1879-1962)
Burnham - Ella Maria (Burnham) Cousins (1854-?)
Burt - Charles Kennedy Burt (1823-1892)
Butler - Alfred H. Butler (1865-?)
Butler - Andrew Jackson Butler (1838-1922)
Butler - Annie May (Butler) Harper (1878-1966)
Butler - Arthur Pierce Butler Jr. (1908-2000)
Butler - Arthur Pierce Butler Sr. (1866-1953)
Butler - Chester Arthur Butler (1881-1967)
Butler - Edwin Farnham Butler (1909-2006)
Butler - Flora Belle (Butler) Murphy Lawton (1867-1946)
Butler - Fred Eugene Butler (1896-1956)
Butler - George W. Butler (1846-1919)
Butler - George W. Butler (1874-1942)
Butler - Herbert G. Butler (1883-1942)
Butler - Jacob Butler (1803-1860)
Butler - Jacob L. Butler (1869-1943)
Butler - Luella C. (Butler) Farrell Kelley (1898-1979)
Butler - Mildred G. (Butler) Freeman Seavey (1887-1969)
Butler - Minnie C. (Butler) Bennett Stanley (1871-1963)
Butler - William Lawton Butler (1877-1943) aka Bill
C
Cadillac - Antoine Laumet dit La Mothe, Sieur de Cadillac (1658-1730)
Caldwell - Rebecca Appleton Caldwell (1859-1952)
Campbell - Alice M. (Campbell) Butler (1889-1925)
Capen - Milton Sanders Capen (1873-1941)
Caroline Gray - Coasting Schooner
Carpenter - Byron Sabine Carpenter (1867-1956)
Carrie M. Richardson - Coasting Schooner
Carroll - Alice (Carroll) Young (1879-1964)
Carroll - Anna Beatrice (Carroll) Kelley (1887-1974)
Carroll - Charles Bradley Carroll (1902-1983)
Carroll - Elizabeth Cook (Carroll) Lawler (1823-1905) aka Lizzie
Carroll - Fannie Edith Carroll (1874-1890) aka Fan
Carroll - Gertrude Whitmore Carroll (1873-1917)
Carroll - Grace Clark (Carroll) Clark (1882-1949)
Carroll - Hannah (Carroll) Lurvey (1825-1888)
Carroll - Helena Thornton (Carroll) Beal (1921-1993) aka Nellie
Carroll - Isabel Rose Carroll (1918-1993)
Carroll - Jacob William Carroll (1830-1899)
Carroll - James Francis Carroll (1930-1968) aka Frank
Carroll - John Carroll (1790-1867)
Carroll - John Carroll (1875-1964)
Carroll - John Carroll II (1875-1964)
Carroll - Katherine (Carroll) Bacon (1877-1949) aka Kate
Carroll - Marilyn (Carroll) La Haye (1930-1995)
Carroll - Mary Ann Carroll (1835-1926)
Carroll - Philip Tracy Carroll (1904-1966)
Carroll - Rachel (Carroll) Phalen (1913-1999)
Carroll - Richard Thornton Carroll (1908-1993)
Carroll - Sarah Tenney (Carroll) Kittredge (1880-1960)
Carroll - Wesley Boynton Carroll (1899-1962)
Carroll - William Lloyd Carroll (1884-1971)
Carroll - Winfred Russell (Carroll) Pottle (1898-1988)
Carry All II - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
Carter - Almon B. Carter (1902-1964)
Carter - Robert Malcom Carter (1905-1975) aka Bob
Caruso - Soly Edward Caruso (1896-1994)
Cary - Constance (Cary) Harrison (1843-1920)
Casey - John Andrew Casey (1880-1945)
Catherine M. Butler - Sardine Carrier
Chalmers - Daniel O. Chalmers (1946-) aka Dan
Chamberlain - Samuel Vance Chamberlain (1895-1975)
Champlain - Samuel de Champlain (1574-1635)
Chance - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Chandler - Thirza Helena (Chandler) Wass (1917-2009)
Chapin - Chester William Chapin, Jr. (1842-1922)
Charder - Mary (Charder) Stanley (1706-1748)
Charles Goddard Weld House, Boston
Chester T. Marshall - Lobster Smack
Chicago - Auxiliary Sail Steamer
Chicken of the Sea - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat
Childs - Agnes Chamberlin (Childs) Hinckley (1877-1941)
Chisholm Brothers, Portland, Maine
Chisholms Mount Desert Guide Book
City of Richmond - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer
City of Rockland - Sidewheel Steamer
Clapp - Frederick Gardner Clapp (1879-1944)
Clapp - Sophronia Louisa (Clapp) Bee (1830-1925)
Clark - Ada Eldora (Clark) Parker (1850-1917)
Clark - Amelia Mary (Clark) Holmes (1831-1905)
Clark - Annie Downs Clark (1888-1976)
Clark - Augustus Clark (1846-1938)
Clark - Bessie Stanley Clark (1891-1974)
Clark - Clarence Clark (1852-1940)
Clark - Eben Babson Clark (1851-1922)
Clark - Edwin A. Clark (1871-1939)
Clark - Eleanor Lucille (Clark) Gessner (1907-1998) aka El
Clark - Ella Marie (Clark) Kittredge (1845-1896)
Clark - George Freeman Clark (1889-)
Clark - Henrietta (Clark) Robinson (1840-1908)
Clark - Henry Clark (1841-1919)
Clark - John Clark (1804-1831)
Clark - Lida Ellen (Clark) Cousins (1864-1951)
Clark - Marion F. Clark (1896-1973)
Clark - Nathan Clark III (1843-1907)
Clark - Rebecca Carroll (Clark) Foote (1912-1993)
Clark - Roderick Pepper Clark (1880-1965)
Clark - Sara A. (Clark) Reed (1835-1917)
Clark - Schuyler Randall Clark (1872-1953)
Clark - Seth Eaton Clark (1814-1874)
Clark - Thomas Clark (1840-1916)
Clarke - Samuel Fessenden Clarke (1851-1928)
Cleaves - Charles Poole Cleaves (1869-1932)
Clement - Cecile Edna (Clement) Rich (1916-2010)
Clement - Chester Harvard Clement (1911-1984)
Clement - Diane Ruth (Clement) White Martin
Closson - Lillian (Closson) Cox (1904-?)
Coasting Schooner Model Made by Roger Clifton Rich
Coburn - Nellie May Coburn McIntire (1870-1952)
Coffey - Anne (Coffey) Lawlor (1894-1964)
Coggins - Arvilla W. (Coggins) Clark (1938-1920)
Coggins - Emma J. (Coggins) Norwood (1872-1951)
Cogswell - Margaret Elizabeth Cogswell (1869-1949)
Coleman - Eugene Leslie Coleman (1888-1966)
Colquhoun - James Robert Colquhoun (1945-)
Colvin - Grace Hazard (Colvin) Farley (1873-1973)
Colvin - Mabel duPont Colvin (1877-1957)
Colvin - William Samuel Colvin (1841-1922)
Comeau - Margaret C. (Comeau) Trask (1847-1924) aka Maggie
Conant - Charlotte Howard Conant (1862-1931)
Conant - Martha Pike Conant (1869-1931)
Condon - Harriet (Condon) Hinton (1904-1984)
Cook - Charles Edward Cook Sr. (1840-1927)
Cook - Mary Amory (Cook) Zantzinger (1910-2008) aka Polly
Cook - Nancy Clyde Cook (1884-1962)
Cooksey - George Borwick Cooksey (1851-1922)
Cooper - Joseph Walter Cooper II (1869-1933)
Cooper - Joseph Walter Cooper III (1899-1972))
Cooper - Mary (Cooper) Kaighn (1845-1905)
Cooper - Rebecca Fulmer (Cooper) Morton (1872-1915)
Cooper - Samuel Champion Cooper (1840-1904)
Cooper - Samuel Inman Cooper (1894-1974)
Cope - Eleanor Tyson (Cope) Foote (1879-1973)
Cough - Adoniram Bird Cough (1872-1949)
Cough - Bernard K. Cough (1927-2007) aka Sonny
Cough - Daniel Cough (1840-1906)
Coulter - Charles H. Coulter (1870-1916)
Coulter - Ethel May (Coulter) Wheeler (1893-1928)
Cousins - Edgar Fuller Cousins (1888-1983)
Cousins - Edgar Millard Cousins (1850-1928)
Cousins - Herbert Burnham Cousins (1894-1921)
Cousins - Ida Caroline (Cousins) Clark (1854-1930)
Cousins - Irene Cousins (1887-1973)
Cousins - Mary Longfellow Cousins (1892-1974)
Cousins - Nehemiah Higgins Cousins (1816-1858)
Crafts - Amanda E. (Crafts) Bowen
Cram - Robert Jackson Cram (1881-1961)
Cram - William Sampson Brooks Cram (1872-1933)
Crane - Clinton H. Crane (1873-1958)
Crocker - Alvah Crocker III (1910-1973)
Crockett - James T Crockett (1864-1941)
Crozier - Annie Matilda (Crozier) Rand (1856-1921)
Cushing - Sarah Eliza Sigourney Cushing (1832 - 1915)
Cutler - Charles Herrick Cutler (1859-1946)
Cutter - Mary Todd (Cutter) Parker (1807-1859)
D
Darley - Felix Octavius Carr Darley (1822-1888)
Davie - Charles Nelson Davie (1860-1943)
Davis - Elizabeth Emma (Davis) Moore Young (1875-1920) aka Lizzie
Davis - Ernest Richard Davis (1933-)
Davis - Grandville W. Davis (1897-1979) aka Sim
Davis - Nathalie Mabel (Davis) Gott (1909-1997)
Davis - Sarah Ann (Davis) Butler (1816-?)
Day - Henry Edmond Day (1819-)
Day - Holman Francis Day (1865-1935)
Day - Thomas Wesley Day (1843-1918)
Delano - William Adams Delano (1874-1960)
Dennison - Bertha Luella (Dennison) Howell (1896-1993)
DePass - Alice Witherspoon (DePass) Hinckley (1914-2002)
Dexter - Helen Ruthven (Dexter) Faber (1869-?)
Dickey - Virginia Louise (Dickey) Strickland (1868-1962)
Dickey - William Patch Dickey (1838-1917)
Dictator - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Dix - Carrie Frances (Dix) Phillips (1863-1892)
Dix - Charles B. Dix (1836-1906)
Dix - Etherlinda Bartlett (Dix) Ralph (1867-)
Dix - Frederick William Dix (1861-1886)
Dix - Robert B. Dix (1837-1901)
Dix - Vienna Sophia (Dix) Lawler (1871-1955)
Dobbins - Harry Brown Dobbins (1887-1966)
Dodge - Abigail (Dodge) Lurvey (1795-1887)
Dodge - Caira Caroline (Dodge) Leffingwell (1832-1912)
Dodge - Ezra Herrick Dodge III (1848-1882)
Dodge - Thomas Ellison Oliver Dodge (1841-1934)
Dole - Charles Fletcher Dole (1845-1927)
Dole - Winifred S. (Dole) Mann (1882-1978)
Dolliver - Adeline (Dolliver) Gilley (1821-1876)
Dolliver - Alice W. (Dolliver) Robinson (1914-2002)
Dolliver - Audrey Emeline Dolliver (1897-1985)
Dolliver - Benjamin Thomas Dolliver (1860-1941)
Dolliver - Blanche Dolliver (1892-1909)
Dolliver - Carl Fulton Dolliver (1903-1979)
Dolliver - Clifford Harding Dolliver (1876-1957)
Dolliver - Dudley B. Dolliver (1829-1885) aka Captain Dolliver
Dolliver - Dudley Bunker Dolliver II (1875-1966)
Dolliver - Edward T. Dolliver (1831-1911)
Dolliver - Eldora Flye (Dolliver) Ward (1868-1938)
Dolliver - Ethel Johnson (Dolliver) Robbins Closson Albee (1886-1974)
Dolliver - Fannie (Dolliver) Mayo (1854-1924)
Dolliver - Ferdinand Moore Dolliver (1905-1984)
Dolliver - George Benjamin Dolliver (1889-1963)
Dolliver - Harold W. Dolliver (1917-1998)
Dolliver - Henry Calvin Dolliver (1884-1945)
Dolliver - John Stanley Dolliver (1800-1864)
Dolliver - Louise Estelle (Dolliver) Maynard (1931- )
Dolliver - Marilyn Eva Dolliver (1938-2004)
Dolliver - Milton Haynes Dolliver (1901-1996)
Dolliver - Morris Augustus Dolliver (1902-1997)
Dolliver - Peter Dolliver IV (1798-1871)
Dolliver - Peter Dolliver Jr. (1755-1828)
Dolliver - Robert Henry Dolliver (1911-1973)
Dolliver - Rudolph Eugene Dolliver (1899-1975)
Dolliver - Ruth Dolliver (1906-1910)
Dolliver - Sarah Newman (Dolliver) Mayo (1827-1898)
Dolliver - Sophia C. (Dolliver) Mooney Thompson (1822-1907)
Dolliver - Stillman Stanley Dolliver (1862-1942)
Dolliver - Wilder Hilton Dolliver (1898-1994)
Dolliver - William H. Dolliver (1838-1923)
Dolliver - Willis H. Dolliver (1850-1941)
Dolphin - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Dorothy & Edith - Fishing Vessel
Dorr - George Bucknam Dorr (1853-1944)
Dorr's Oldfarm Estate - Volunteer Cleanup
Dougherty - Marion Elizabeth Dougherty (1887-1975)
Dovekie - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Dow - Addie Celestia (Dow) Farrell (1873-1948)
Dow - Bessie Clara (Dow) Billings Wheelden (1883-1931)
Dow - George Bradford Dow (1894-1967)
Dow - Zelinda Josephine (Dow) Cook (1856-1954)
Downs - Samuel Morse Downs (1836-1909)
Dr. Willis Watson's Automobile
Dresser - Franklin Perry Dresser (1862-1928)
Drexel - Katharine Drexel (1858 - 1955)
Driftwood - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat
Driscoll - Clara Adelaide (Driscoll) Phillips (1872-1964)
Driscoll - Dennis Driscoll (1843-1928)
Driscoll - Sara L. (Driscoll) Capen (1880-1955)
Dudman - Richard Beebe Dudman (1918-2017)
Dunbar - Charles Russell Dunbar (1925-1991)
Dunbar - Henry E. Dunbar (1914-1982)
Dunbar - John Edwin Dunbar (1911-1991)
Dunbar - Lewis Girrard Dunbar (1885-1951)
Dunbar - Nancy (Dunbar) Bulger (1935-2004)
Dunbar - Robert M. Dunbar (1922-2005)
Dupee - Isaac H. Dupee (1826-1875)
Dwinell - Frank Thomas Dwinell (1834-1910)
Dyer - Robert A. Dyer (1942-1992)
Dymond - Helena G. (Dymond) George (1902-1998)
E
Eagle Lake Camp - Civilian Conservation Corp
Eaton - Ebenezer Eaton (1756-1841)
Eckford - Josephine Eugenia (Eckford) Rhoads (1901-1995)
Edith Bowdoin and Her Horse Troughs
El Placita - Schooner Steam Yacht
Eleazer Bartlett Homer House in Belmont, Massachusetts
Eliot - Charles William Eliot (1834-1926)
Eliot - Charles William Eliot Jr. (1859-1897)
Eliot - Samuel Atkins Eliot I (1798-1862)
Eliot - Samuel Atkins Eliot II (1862-1950)
Ellis - Ralph Fulton Ellis Jr. (1910-1994)
Ellsberg - Edward W. Ellsberg (1891-1983)
Elsie - Lobster Style Fishing Boat
Elva L. Beal - Purse Seiner - Dragger
Emerson - William Ralph Emerson (1833-1917)
Emery - Ernest E. Emery (1849-1933)
Emery - Osmond Emery (1856-1932)
Emily Herrick Higgins and William Higgins House
Emma R. Harvey - Coasting Schooner
Endeavor - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Equinox - Shoal Draft Schooner
Euryale - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Evans - Edward Wyatt Evans (1882-1976)
Evans - Grace (Evans) Rhoads (1874-1958)
Evans - Jonathan Evans (1842-1911)
F
Fagans - Lester Fagans (1901-1964)
Fahey - Frances E. Fahey (1907-1985) aka Micky
Fahey - Myrna Elisabeth Fahey (1933-1973)
Fairhaven Queen - Sardine Carrier
Falvey - Ethel (Falvey) Rich (1888-1972)
Farley - Giles Horey Farley (1878-1962)
Farley - Herman Farley (1867-1959) aka Herm
Farley - Susie M. (Farley) Reed (1882-1972)
Farnham - Augustus Bowman Farnham (1839-1918)
Farnham - Lydia Raguet (Farnham) Butler (1869-1954)
Farnsworth - Alton E. Farnsworth (1866-1926)
Farnsworth - Elizabeth (Farnsworth) Rich (1887-1969)
Farnsworth - Lucile Arline (Farnsworth) Rich (1911-1989)
Farrand - Beatrix Jones Farrand (1872-1959)
Farrell - Albion H. Farrell (1870-1968)
Farrell - Atwood Robbins Farrell (1899-1977)
Farrell - Beulah Adelia (Farrrell) Ingalls (1905-1945)
Farrell - Madelene Edna (Farrell) Moore (1903-1975)
F.C. Weston Photography Studio
Febiger - Christian Carson Febiger (1845-1930)
Federal of Mt. Desert - Schooner
Felton - Samuel Morse Felton (1926-2015)
Fernald - Fred Fernald (1875-1931)
Fernald - Louise Lawton (Fernald) Goulding (1873-1963)
Fernald - Rosamond P. (Fernald) Apte (1906-1984)
Filmer - John Filmer (1836-1929)
Finlay - Walter Stevenson Finlay Jr. (1882-1953)
Flewelling - Julia A. (Flewelling) Lemont (1849-1917)
Flora Belle (Butler) Murphy Lawton House
Foote - Arthur C. Foote II (1911-1999)
Foote - Henry Wilder Foote II (1875-1964)
Forbes - Mary Ann Forbes (1832-1915)
Forest City - Sidewheel Walking Beam Passenger Steamer
Foss - Eliza (Foss) Dickey (1839-1920)
Foss - Robert Parsons Foss (1897-1975)
Foster - Anne B. (Foster) Benson (1934-)
Foster - Francis Charles Foster (1829-1915)
Fox - DeGrasse Fox (1838-1904)
Frank Jones - Sidewheel Steamer
Fred Mayo's Carpenter Shop - 2nd Location
Frederick J. Lovatt - Schooner
Freedom - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Freeman - Carmelita Marie Freeman (1884-1962)
Freeman - James Albert Freeman (1844-1916)
Freeman - James Richardson Freeman (1810-1896)
Freeman - John T.R. Freeman (1834-1916)
Freeman - May W. (Freeman) Brown aka Mamie (1864-1939)
French - Apphia Kezar (French) Stanley (1819-1874)
French - Eliphalet Webster French (1836-1902)
Frenchman's Bay - Passenger Vessel
Fuller - David Wilbur Fuller (1907-2001)
Fulton - Dr. Alexander Fulton (1812-1888)
G
Galley - Cora Lavinia (Galley) Pettigrove (1889-1971)
Gardiner - Julia Thurston (Gardiner) Gayley Dunn (1864-1937)
Gatcomb - James Y. Gatcomb (1861-1936)
Gates - Katherine Curtis (Gates) McCoy
Gates - Millicent Anne (Gates) Ponce
Gates - Patricia Sovereign (Gates) Norris (1932-2016)
Gates - Thomas Sovereign Gates Jr (1906-1983)
Gayley - Agnes Malcolm (Gayley) Milliken (1887-1970)
Gerath - Christopher Gerath (1955-)
Gesner - Clark Gesner (1938-2002)
Gesner - Herbert Mortimer Gesner Jr. (1905-1966)
Geyelin - Patricia Agnes (Geyelin) Godfrey Drexel (1921-2000)
Gifford - Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880)
Gilbert - Mary Louise Gilbert (1911-1993)
Gilchrist - Edmund Beaman Gilchrist (1885-1953)
Gilley - Adelbert Alden Gilley (1851-1906)
Gilley - Alice E. (Gilley) Gilley (1856-1938)
Gilley - Arthur Alonzo Gilley (1886-1947)
Gilley - Frank Leslie Gilley (1879-1920)
Gilley - Harriet (Gilley) Coulter Taylor (1838-1930)
Gilley - Joseph Warren Gilley Jr. (1859-1918) aka Skip
Gilley - Matilda (Gilley) Allen (1817-1909)
Gilley - Montriville Clark Gilley (1862-1930)
Gilley - Nancy (Gilley) Stanley (1854-1932)
Gilley - Phoebe Jane (Gilley) Stanley (1842-1929)
Gilley - Wendell Holmes Gilley (1904-1983)
Gilley - William Gilley III (1805-1894)
Gilley - William Gilley Jr. (1782-1872)
Gilley - William Lancaster Gilley (1835-1912)
Gilman - Edith (Gilman) Thacher (1876-1944)
Gilpatrick - Abram Gilpatrick (1863-1943)
Gilpatrick - Hannah Richardson (Gilpatrick) Smallidge (1822-1910)
Ginn - Linwood A. Ginn (1932-2012)
Gladiator - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Gooch - Maud E. (Gooch) Phillips (1902-1987)
Goodwin - Henry Sage Goodwin (1904-2002)
Goodwin - Timothy Wayne Goodwin (1954-)
Gordon - Earl W. Gordon (1893-1964)
Gott - Almira or Elmira C. Gott (1849-?) aka Myra
Gott - Andrew J. Gott (1838-1914)
Gott - Anna Maria Gott (1871-1944) aka Nan
Gott - Berlin Austin Gott (1877-1955)
Gott - Bertha Maud (Gott) Sprague (1909-1998)
Gott - Caroline L. (Gott) Morrill (1872-1894)
Gott - Charles W. Gott (1897-1987)
Gott - Clarence Mortimer Gott (1887-1966)
Gott - Driscilla (Gott) Ward (1930-2018)
Gott - Earll Williams Gott (1889-1950)
Gott - Elmer E. Gott (1862-1899)
Gott - Erastus Littlefield Gott (1843-1922)
Gott - Esther Eleanor Gott (1892-?)
Gott - Evelyn Rachel (Gott) Reed (1902-1970)
Gott - Everton Livingston Gott (1875-1954)
Gott - Flavilla Margaret (Gott) Reed (1904-1992)
Gott - Frank Wilbur Gott (1881-1951)
Gott - George Montelle Dorr Gott (1881-1963)
Gott - Grace E. (Gott) McKay (1896-1920)
Gott - Harry H. Gott (1890-1909)
Gott - Hollis Melvin Gott (1916-1994)
Gott - Irma Josephine (Gott) Reed Silver Symonds (1916-2003)
Gott - Lewis Freeman Gott (1857-1926)
Gott - Mabel Louise (Gott) Brown (1892-1990)
Gott - Marion (Gott) Sprague (1912-1989)
Gott - Mercy Jane (Gott) Mason (1825-1903)
Gott - Montelle D. Gott (1882-1963)
Gott - Nellie Hannah (Gott) Joyce (1853-1930)
Gott - Rachel W. (Milliken) Gott (1845-1901)
Gott - Robert Gott II (1839-1931)
Gott - Rodney Wilder Gott (1907-1997)
Gott - Rose Standish (Gott) Driscoll (1845-1924)
Gott - Samuel M. Gott (1813-1895)
Gott - Shirley L. (Gott) Berry (1900-1976)
Gott - William Erastus Gott (1874-1939) aka Will
Goudy's Point, Grand Lake Stream
Gould - Alice Julia Hall (Gould) Dwinell (1831-after 1915)
Gould - Anne Brimley Gould (1928-)
Gould - Dr. Daniel Gould (1789-1856)
Grace M. Cribby - Lobster Smack
Grady - Ann Magdalene (Grady) Seavey
Graham - Daniel J. Graham (1943-2011)
Graham - Margaret Dawes (Graham) Kranking (1930-2013)
Granite Quarries of Mount Desert Island
Gray - Howard Robert Gray Sr. (1903-1994) aka Bob
Gray - Joseph M. Gray (1866-1944)
Gray - Kathelyn E. Gray (1905-1934)
Green - Isaac Henry Green Jr. (1858-1937)
Greening - Jeanett May (Greening) Mills (1862-1939)
Griffin - Joy May (Griffin) Mayo (1929-2016)
Grindle - Augusta M. (Grindle) Gilley (1879-1931)
Grindle - Ralph Merrill Grindle (1915-2005)
Grindle - Ruthann (Grindle) Ellis Fenton (1942-)
Guptill - Caroline Hall (Guptill) Stanley (1822-1907)
H
Hadlock - Agnes M. (Hadlock) Spurling (1862-1945)
Hadlock - Gilbert Theodore Hadlock (1837-1917)
Hall - Alice Julia (Hall) Gould (1805-1901)
Hall - Inza (Hall) Gile (1904-2004)
Hallenborg - Alma E. Hallenborg (1899-1982)
Hamabe - Francis Emeritz Hamabe (1917-2002)
Hamblen - Cora Myrtle (Hamblen) Hancock Ward (1908-2007)
Hamblen - John E. Hamblen (1906-1981)
Hamblen - Leslie Elroy Hamblen (1878-1924)
Hamlin - Cyrus N. Hamlin (1918-2017)
Hamor - Eben M. Hamor (1822-1910)
Hamor - Elihu T. Hamor (1844-1908)
Hamor - Emma Elvira (Hamor) Birlem (1856-1947) aka Memmie
Hamor - John Henry Hamor (1866-1947)
Hanna - William F. Hanna (1859-1936)
Hansen - Gunnar Milton Hansen (1947-2015)
Harding - Clarence E. Harding (1895-1993)
Harding - Horace William Harding (1894-1965)
Harding - Millie Adell (Harding) Bulger (1882-1976) aka Pink
Harding - William R. Harding (1920-1981) aka Bill
Hardwick - Katharine Davis Hardwick (1886-1974)
Hardy - Amory Nelson Hardy (1835-1911)
Harkins - Mary A. (Harkins) Sargent (1927-)
Harmon - Fannie Carnes (Harmon) Herrick (1871-1962)
Harmon - George Lewis Harmon (1766-1855)
Harmon - John Cummins Harmon (1827-1894)
Harper - Ansel Lyman Harper (1876-1952)
Harper - Archie Eugene Harper (1905-1969) aka Eugene
Harper - Ermine Townley (Harper) Emery (1864-1937) aka Mina
Harper - Osmond Emery Harper (1887-1972) aka Ozzie
Harriman - Mary (Harriman) Carroll (1910-2003)
Harris - Abram Winegardner Harris (1858-1935)
Harris - Genevieve Marie Harris (1927-2010) aka Mimi
Harris - Paul A. Harris (1893-1971)
Harrison - Burton Norvell Harrison (1838-1904)
Harrison - Harold Holmes Harrison aka Hal (1906-1999)
Haskell - Harry Garner Haskell Jr. (1921-2020)
Haskell - Harry Garner Haskell Sr. (1870-1951)
Haskins - Sturgis Robin Haskins (1940-2012)
Hatfield - Marjorie Alice (Hatfield) Craig (1904-1991)
Haynes - Lura Belle (Haynes) Dolliver (1880-1966)
HCTPR - Acadia National Park's Newest Memorial
Heath - Katherine L. (Heath) Pray (1862-1941)
Heath - William Webster Allen Heath (1834-1912)
Helen McColl - Sardine Carrier
Henry Lathrop Rand's European Trip in 1896
Henry O. Underwood - Sardine Carrier
Hepburn - Andrew Hopewell Hepburn Sr. (1880-1967)
Herreshoff - Lewis Francis Herreshoff (1890-1972)
Herrick - Andrew Harmon Herrick (1897-1992)
Herrick - Anne Woster (Herrick) Phippen (1933-)
Herrick - Kenneth Louis Herrick (1907-1996)
Herrick - Millard Joseph Herrick (1905-1969)
Herrick - Nelson Herrick (1900-2001)
Herrick - Richard Wilbur Herrick (1937-1999)
Herrick - Samuel Watson Herrick (1828-1916)
Herrick - Steven Linwood Herrick (1942-)
Herrick - William Edgar Herrick (1868-1949)
Herrick - William Horace Herrick (1827-1909)
Herrick - Woodrow Wilson Herrick (1913-2002)
Hichborn - Edward Everett Hichborn (1913-2004)
Hickman - Robert Henry Hickman (1897-1939)
Hieronymus - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Higgins - Belle M. (Higgins) Trask (1882-1944)
Higgins - Climenia (Higgins) Allen (1824-1897)
Higgins - Edwin Lemuel Higgins (1849-1938)
Higgins - Edwin Leon Higgins (1867-1939)
Higgins - Edwin Melville Higgins (1841-1922)
Higgins - Elvira (Higgins) Cough (1845-1897)
Higgins - Fred James Higgins (1881-1961)
Higgins - Howe Dwain Higgins (1894-1974)
Higgins - John Cheever Higgins (1845-1895)
Higgins - Katherine Gertrude (Higgins) Gatcomb (1861-1933)
Higgins - Mercy (Higgins) Clark (1787-1868)
Higgins - Milton Wallace Higgins (1944-2015) aka Bub
Higgins - Seth H. Higgins (1823-1877)
Higgins - Walter E. Higgins (1918-2010)
Higgins - Walter Eugene Higgins Jr. (1942-2008) aka Gene
Hiking the Trails of Acadia NP's Schoodic Peninsula
Hinckley - Ann Chamberlin (Hinckley) Levy (1939-)
Hinckley - Benjamin Barrett Hinckley (1875-1940)
Hinckley - Benjamin Barrett Hinckley Jr. (1913-2004)
Hinckley - Donald Rose Hinckley (1869-1901)
Hinckley - Edward Barrett Hinckley (1868-1949)
Hinckley - Edward Wright Hinckley (1937-2010) aka Bud
Hinckley - Frances (Hinckley) Morriss Templeton (1909-1973)
Hinckley - George Lyman Hinckley (1879-1936)
Hinckley - George Lyman Hinckley (1921-2000)
Hinckley - Henry Barrett Hinckley (1871-1940)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley (1838-1918)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley II (1907-1980)
Hinckley - Henry Rose Hinckley III (1949-)
Hinckley - Jane Williams (Hinckley) Hosack (1942-)
Hinckley - Laurel Chamberlain (Hinckley) Towers aka Laurie
Hinckley - Margaret (Hinckley) Smith aka Midge
Hinckley - Mary Anne (Hinckley) Mead
Hinckley - Penelope Hinckley aka Penny
Hinckley - Robert Lyman Hinckley (1935-)
Hinckley - Rose Hinckley (1874-1963)
Hinckley Hardware Photographs Produced by Willis Ballard
Hodgdon - Alonzo Atherton Hodgdon (1863-1926)
Hodgdon - Edgar W. Hodgdon (1893-1912)
Hodgdon - Frank Leslie Hodgdon (1869-1941)
Hodgdon - George S. Hodgdon (1871-1905)
Hodgdon - Georgia B. (Hodgdon) Stanley Sr. (1895-1923)
Hodgdon - Hosea Wardwell Hodgdon (1856-1910)
Holden - Abbie May (Holden) Lawton (1854-1929)
Holden - Cummings Milliken Holden (1837-1895)
Holden - Frederick Clark Holden (1868-1944)
Holden - Simeon Amasa Holden (1844-1901)
Holley - Jenny Wood (Holley) Wilkinson (1866-1947)
Holmes - Annie S. (Holmes) Rice (1888-1964)
Holmes - Anson Irving Holmes (1855-1929) aka Ans
Holmes - Harold Leonard Holmes (1886-1954)
Holmes - Josephine M. Holmes (1894-1960)
Holmes - Maud F. (Holmes) Gilley (1884-1954)
Holmes - Presley Dixon Holmes (1899-1964)
Holmes - William Herbert Holmes (1860-1930)
Holmes - William Thomas Holmes II (1851-1925)
Homand - Mary Guild Leighton (Homand) Jones (1937-2014)
Homer - Arthur Bartlett Homer (1896-1972)
Homer - Constance (Homer) Goldstein Rawls (1923-2005)
Homer - Eleazer Bartlett Homer (1864-1929)
Homer - Richard Wellington Homer (1927-2013)
Hooper - Kathrine A. (Hooper) Butler (1906-1936)
Hopkins - Dorothy Menalaus (Hopkins) Johnston (1885-1953)
Hopkins - Ernest Martin Hopkins (1877-1964)
Horse Trough Memorial in Acadia National Park - a Mystery
Howe - Lois Lilley Howe (1864-1911)
Howell - Jacqueline (Howell) Lazareth (1927-2013)
Howell - William L. Howell (1896-1968)
Hulbert - Charles Stephen Hulbert (1918-1970) aka Junior
Huston - Clair Aubrey Huston (1857-1938)
Hutchins - Abbie (Hutchins) McEachern Herrick (1902-1984)
Hutchins - Anne Elizabeth (Hutchins) Richards
Hutchins - Frank Hutchins (1863-1941)
Hutchins - Jasper Chamberlin Hutchins (1897-1972)
Hutchins - Kenneth Urban Hutchins
Hutchins - Kristin Rebecca Hutchins
Hutchins - Laura Claire (Hutchins) Brookes
Hutchins - Urban Kenneth Hutchins (1903-1957)
Hyde - William Henry Hyde (1858-1943)
I
I.L. Hammond and Co., Lewiston, Maine
Ilex - Steam Powered Buoy Tender
Inman - Nellie Sue (Inman) Cooper (1870-1947)
Irona II - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat
J
Jack Tar - R-Class Racing Sloop
Jackson - Richard Benson Jackson (1893-1959)
Jackson - Thomas W. Jackson (1848-1919)
James M. Parker G.A.R. Post #105
Jaques - Herbert Jaques (1857-1916)
Jarvis - Eleanor (Jarvis) Newman (1909-2006)
J.L. Stanley Fisheries Ice Pond
John Somes - Coasting Schooner
Johnson - Nellie P. (Johnson) Benson (1855-1925)
Johnson - Edward Johnson (1840-1906)
Johnson - Judge Alfred Johnson (1789-1852)
Johnson - Loren Bascom Taber Johnson (1875-1941)
Johnson - Louise Miller (Johnson ) Pratt (1876-1963)
Johnson - Rita (Johnson) Kenway (1931-2011)
Johnston - John Johnston (1881-1950)
Johnston - William Valentine Johnston (1919-1965)
Jonah Corson House, Northeast Harbor
Jonathan Stewart's Neighborhood - Aberdeen, Scotland.
Jones - Frances Eleanor (Jones) Musgrave (1841-1918) aka Fannie
Jones - Franklin Jones (1832-1902)
Jones - Roxanne (Jones) Homer (1932-2011) aka Rocky
Jordan - Dr. Valdemar Mandell Jordan (1910-1995)
Joy - Benjamin Franklin Joy (1848-1912)
Joy - Clarence Freeman Joy (1893-1988)
Joy - Constance Irene Joy (1917-2004)
Joyce - Elsie Maude (Joyce) Twining (1892-1975)
Joyce - Emma Lillian (Joyce) Gott (1877-1954)
Joyce - Lovina E. (Joyce) Moore aka Vina (1878-1956)
J.T. Morse - Side-Wheel Steamer
Judkins - David Roby Judkins (1836-1909)
Judkins - Etta Hazle (Judkins) Weaver (1891-1974)
K
Kaelber - Edward Graham Kaelber (1924-2018)
Kaighn - Robert Kaighn (1837-1918)
Kaign - Ellen Cooper (Kaighn) McInnes (1874-1958)
Kane - Athol M. (Kane) Higgins (1897-1995)
Karban - Otmar Franz Karban (1909-1996) aka Otto
Karst - John C. Karst (1836-1922)
Keene - William R. Keene (1851-1878) aka Daredevil Keene
Keigher - Donald C. Keigher (c.1900-1960)
Kellam - Arthur Garfield Kellam (1880-1966)
Kellam - Arthur Millis Kellam (1911-1985) aka Art
Kellam - Clyde Page Kellam (1908-1965)
Kelley - Abbie Hannah (Kelley) Robinson (1851-1918)
Kelley - Anna Rebecca (Kelley) Lopaus (1844-1920)
Kelley - Carl Edward Kelley Sr. (1889-1976)
Kelley - Carlton Carroll Kelley (1919-1971)
Kelley - Charlotte Baldwin (Kelley) Norwood (1888-1970)
Kelley - Charlotte Baldwin (Kelley) Rich (1856-1925)
Kelley - Elizabeth Foster (Kelley) Barrows (1893-1976)
Kelley - Hattie S. (Kelley) Farley (1876-1961)
Kelley - James K. Kelley III (1815-1894)
Kelley - James K. Kelley IV (1859-1939)
Kelley - James Templeton Kelley (1855-1929)
Kelley - Lester Albert Kelley (1921-1987)
Kelley - William Harland Kelley (1935-2014)
Kempton - Elizabeth Ryers (Kempton) Winslow (1844-)
Kennedy - Cecilia Catherine (Kennedy) Johnson (1884-1955)
Kent - Arthur Atwater Kent Sr. (1873-1949)
Kenway - Edward Northwood Kenway (1924-2017)
Kenway - Nancy Hilda (Kenway) Rigdon
Kenyon - Janice Lorraine (Kenyon) Soules (1957-)
Kidston - Ernest Archibald Kidston (1877-1955)
Kilburn - Benjamin West Kilburn (1827-1909)
Kimball - Clarence Abraham Kimball (1852-1935)
Kimball - Daniel Kimball (1802-1887)
Kimball - Hannah Elizabeth (Kimball) Mayo (1848-1914) aka Lizzie
Kimball - Loren Eugene Kimball (1855-1931)
Kimball - Sarah Elizabeth (Kimball) Mayo (1852-1937)
King - Leslie S. King (1879-1936)
King - Lottie Rea (King) Reed (1890-1957)
King - Marguerite S. King (1882-1981)
King - Maxine (King) Rankin (1908-1983)
King - Stanwood Hart King (1905-1996)
King - Stanwood Leslie King (1930-2004)
King - William Ward King (1854-1942)
Kinney - Abby (Kinney) Bentley (1828-1874)
Kittiwake II - Pleasure Cruiser
Kittredge - Arthur Kittredge (1920-2005)
Kittredge - Charmian (Kittredge) London (1871-1955)
Kittredge - Evelyn (Kittredge) Jordan (1912-1986)
Kittredge - Milton Donald Kittredge (1905-1986)
Kittredge - Osborne Milton Kittredge (1844-1928)
Kittredge - Ruth Carroll (Kittredge) Dolliver (1907-2004)
Kittredge - Wilford Howard Kittredge (1881-1960)
Klotz - Avon Roberts Klotz (1914-1985)
Knaut - Paul A. Knaut Jr. (1917-2008)
Knox - Harriet Pratt (Knox) Buck (1885-1974)
Krantz - Arvid Emery Krantz (1920-1997)
Krantz - Francis (Krantz) Johnson (1946-)
Krantz - Oscar Ove Krantz (1888-1968)
Kronprinzessin Cecilie - Steamship
L
La Mothe - Marie Therese (La Mothe) Cadillac de Gregoire (1733-1811)
Ladd - Lewis E. Ladd (1854-1942) aka Lew
Lane - Fitz Henry Lane (1804-1865)
Lanman - Charles Rockwell Lanman (1850-1941)
Lanman - Edith Hamilton Lanman (1892-1992)
Lansing - Gerrit Livingston Lansing (1942-2010)
Lathrop - Anna Maria Margaretta (Lathrop) Hall (1834-1880) aka Aunt Mary
Lathrop - Frances Anna (Lathrop) Wakefield (1828-1908) aka Fanny
Lathrop - Jane Augusta (Lathrop) Rand (1837-1918)
Lathrop - John Pierce Lathrop (1796-1843)
Latrobe - Elise (Latrobe) Felton (1926-2013)
Latty - Drexel Madison Latty (1913-1999)
Latty - Hannah E. (Latty) Murphy (1863-1902)
Latty - Harry E. Latty (1887-1926)
Latty - Madeline A. (Latty) Spriggs (1915-1988)
Latty - Mertie (Latty) Murphy (1912-1996)
Latty - Richmond L. Latty (1848-1930)
Latty - Roger Leslie Latty (1913-1971)
Latty - Wavie A. (Latty) Murphy (1882-1961)
Laurence Saunders Newman's Lobster Boat
Lawler - Allen Jacob Lawler (1863-1933)
Lawler - Christopher Wendell Lawler (1893-1956) aka Chris
Lawler - Edwin Albert Lawler (1856-1930)
Lawler - Elizabeth Lawler (1903-1975)
Lawler - James Whitmore Lawler (1847-1877)
Lawler - John Carroll Lawler (1852-1872)
Lawler - John Dix Lawler (1906-1997)
Lawler - Lucy Ella (Lawler) Whitmore (1849-1934)
Lawler - Mark Robinson Lawler (1897-1977)
Lawler - Mary Elizabeth (Lawler) Smallidge (1851-1928)
Lawler - Sarah Louise (Lawler) Smallidge (1859-1940)
Lawler - William Lawler (1817-1892)
Lawley - George S. Lawley Sr. (1823-1915)
Lawlor - Dennison Josiah Lawlor (1824-1892) aka Dennis
Lawlor - Joseph Christopher Lawlor (1925-2002)
Lawlor - Rosemary (Lawlor) Theriault (1921-1999)
Lawlor - William Joseph Lawlor (1924-2017) aka Bill
Lawrence - Ruth Eleanor Lawrence (1905-1992)
Lawson - Carl Colson Lawson Jr. (1921-2005)
Lawson - Charles Leon Lawson (1863-1943)
Lawson - George Lawson (1825-1870)
Lawson - Lizabeth H. (Lawson) Rich (1912-1978)
Lawson - Perry L. Lawson (1905-1990)
Lawson - Rhoda M. (Lawson) Watson (1861-c.1938)
Lawton - Fred Warren Lawton (1863-1947)
Lawton - Jessie C. (Lawton) Gordon (1888-1972)
Lawton - John Thomas Lawton (1854-1954)
Lawton - Melissa C. (Lawton) Pettigrove Gaudet (1883-1945) aka Mildred
Lawton - William Lawton Jr. (1850-1940)
Lawton - William Lawton Sr. (1824-1881)
Le Croix - Marguerite (Milly dit Le Croix) Stanley (1733-c.1833)
Leach - Helen Knox (Leach) Stanley (1906-2009)
Leffingwell - Lucia Dodge Leffingwell (1866-1944)
Leighton - Adam Philips Leighton (1851-1922)
Leighton - Hugh Chisholm Leighton (1878-1943)
Leland - Sylvia Bessie Leland (1906-1981)
Lemont - Robert James Lemont (1842-1926)
Lenahan - Donald Patrick Lenahan
Lenhard - Mary Emma Wamsley (Lenhard) Coates (1900-1983)
Leonard - Sylvanus G. Leonard (1844-1915)
Levi Woodbury - U.S. Revenue Cutter
Lewiston - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer
Lighthouses and Life Saving Stations of Mount Desert Island
Linscott - Henry Lewis Linscott (1907-1992)
Linscott - Marion Louise (Linscott) Stanley (1933- )
Linton - William James Linton (1812-1897)
Lippincott - William D'olier Lippincott (1919-2000)
Little Folly - Friendship Sloop - Maine Sloop Boat
Lobster Boat Built for Merit Walton Bean
Lobster Traps - History and Development
London - John Griffith London (1876-1916)
Long - Maria Margarette (Long) Lathrop (1805-1876)
Long - Ralph H. Long, Jr. (1932-1992) aka Bud
Longfellow - Anne Allegra (Longfellow) Thorp (1855-1934)
Lopaus - Roscoe G. Lopaus (1845-1912)
Lord - Seth R. Lord (1845-1873)
Loring - Phoebe Francis (Loring) Francis (1889-1964)
Lovejoy - George A. Lovejoy Jr. (1901-1964)
Lovering - Ernest Lovering (1859-1932)
Lovering - Pansy B. (Lovering) Robbins (1881-1967)
Lunt - Abner W. Lunt (1908-1975)
Lunt - Arnold Watson Lunt (1904-1954)
Lunt - Blanche Helen (Lunt) Gott (1890-1980)
Lunt - Cary Burton Lunt (1947-)
Lunt - Clarence LeForest Lunt (1922-1989)
Lunt - Grace Louise (Lunt) Clement (1890-1987)
Lunt - Harold Raymond Lunt (1906-1979) aka Jake
Lunt - Harriet Gertrude (Lunt) Latty (1880-1958)
Lunt - Lester E. Lunt (1903-1984)
Lurvey - Cyrus H. Lurvey (1830-1901)
Lurvey - Enoch Boynton Lurvey Jr. (1835-1868)
Lurvey - Enoch Edwin Lurvey (1868-1929) aka Ene
Lurvey - John Dodge Lurvey (1823-1893)
Lurvey - Lawrence Enoch Lurvey (1895-1968)
Lurvey - Rachel Foster (Lurvey) Carroll (1791-1881)
Lurvey - Samuel J. Lurvey Jr. (1817-1893)
Lurvey - Seth W. Lurvey (1848-1922)
Luyster - Caroline Susan (Luyster) Underwood (1828-1915)
Lyford - Philip Lyford (1887-1950)
M
MacDuffie - John MacDuffie III (1861-1941)
MacDuffie - Malcolm Angus MacDuffie (1902-1976)
Mackay-Smith - Bishop Alexander Mackay-Smith (1850-1911)
MacKinnon - Marcella Katherine (MacKinnon) Stanley (1904-1986)
Maine Central Steamboat Wharf, Hancock
Manchester - Frank L. Manchester (1873-1957)
Manchester - Russell Gordon Manchester (1927-2007)
Mansell - Sir Robert Mansell (1573-1652)
Manzer - Gladys (Manzer) Muir (1886-1977)
Marcus - Dorothy Elder Marcus (1889-1944)
Marcus - Eleanor Chapin Marcus (1882-1894)
Marcus - Linda Chapin (Marcus) Ramseyer (1909-1975)
Marcus - William Elder Marcus Jr. (1883-1970)
Marcus - William Elder Marcus Sr. (1857-1925)
Marion - Charles Walter Marion (1865-1954)
Marshall - Maurice C. Marshall (1883-1956)
Marshall - Roscoe Clinton Marshall (1911-1968)
Mason - Joseph B. Mason (1842-1915)
Mason - Mary Jane (Mason) Mason (1848-1932) aka Jennie
Mason - Maud E. (Mason) Trask (1870-1937)
Mason - William Emerson Mason (1859-1937)
Mason - William Thomas Mason (1821-1863)
Mathews - Albert Mathews (1820-1903)
Mayo - Barbara Elaine Mayo (1928-2002)
Mayo - Bryon Heman Mayo (1856-1918)
Mayo - Chana Sherwood (Mayo) Trenholm (1881-c.1965)
Mayo - Donald King Mayo (1893-1924)
Mayo - Dudley Luther Mayo (1855-1924)
Mayo - Eleanor Ruth Mayo (1920-1981)
Mayo - Elizabeth Belle (Mayo) Holmes (1861-1934) aka Lizzie
Mayo - Emma (Mayo) Casey (1880-1960)
Mayo - Florence Gladys (Mayo) Crocker (1884-1974)
Mayo - Fred Sidney Mayo (1877-1949)
Mayo - Gideon Joseph Mayo (1768-1858)
Mayo - Isaac Pepper Mayo (1774-1866)
Mayo - Jacob Schoppy Mayo (1818-1912)
Mayo - Joanna (Mayo) Lurvey (1815-1907)
Mayo - Lawrence Dudley Mayo (1926-2004)
Mayo - Leonard Neal Mayo (1927-1998)
Mayo - Lisa Caroline (Mayo) Wilkinson (1887-1965)
Mayo - Sarah Frances (Mayo) Rich (1852-1927)
Mayo - William Irving Mayo (1859-1939)
McCaslin - Mary Louise (McCaslin) Mitchell (1884-1975) aka Mae
McEachern - Archie F. McEachern (1924-2000)
McFarland - Lewis A. McFarland (1895-1972)
McInnes - Walter Scot McInnes (1871-1940)
McIntire - Thomas Andrew McIntire II (1930-)
McIntire - Thomas Andrew McIntire (1869-1954) aka T.A.
McKenna - Peggy McKenna (1947-)
McLean - Edward Reid McLean (1852-1884)
McManus - Margaret Ellen (McManus) Carroll (1888-1967)
McMullin - Frances McMullin Sr. (1822-1906)
McMullin - Frank McMullin Jr. (1856-1917)
McWilliams - Julia Carolyn (McWilliams) Child (1912-2004)
Mears - Edward Bley Mears (1854-1947)
Merry Wings - Maine Sloop Boat
Merryconeag - Passenger Steamer
Mildred G. (Butler) Freeman House
Miller - Georgianna Parker (Miller) Johnson (1842-1907)
Milliken - Anne (Milliken) Franchetti (1919-)
Milliken - Gerrish Hill Milliken (1877-1947)
Milliken - Susannah (Milliken) Gott (1781-1859)
Mills - Cora Enola Mills (1888-1975)
Mills - Crosby Greening Mills (1920-2007)
Mills - Dalen Crosby Mills (1946-)
Mills - Jesse Newell Mills (1894-1972)
Mills - Olaus L. Mills (1856-1939)
Millstein - Hyman D. Millstein (1910-1960)
Mitchell - Austin Malvery Mitchell (1892-1954)
Mitchell - Emma Almira (Mitchell) Reed (1858-1932)
Mitchell - Henry Stanley Mitchell (1860-1953) aka Stan
Mitchell - Julius Edgar Mitchell (1902-1982) aka Johnie or Judy
Mitchell - Minerva Louise (Mitchell) Reed (1906-1983)
Mitchell - Minnie Marie (Mitchell) Dolliver (1897-1979)
Mitchell - Nathaniel Pinkham Mitchell
Mitchell - Nathaniel Pinkham Mitchell Jr. (1875-1948)
Moon - Thomas C. Moon (1851-1933)
Mooney - Daniel Smith Mooney (1844-1924)
Moore - Albert D. Moore (1870-1944)
Moore - Ann M. (Moore) Rich (1932-1984)
Moore - Arthur E. Moore (1884-1959)
Moore - Esther (Moore) Trask (1909-2002)
Moore - Fanny (Moore) Dolliver (1802-1875)
Moore - Harvey A. Moore (1900-1971)
Moore - Isaac Thomas Moore (1872-1963)
Moore - John Stanley Moore (1827-1914)
Moore - Julia Iva (Moore) Gilley Marson (1863-1922)
Moore - Mabel Florence (Moore) Stanley (1888-1939)
Moore - Mattie (Moore) Dolliver (1863-1945))
Moore - Philip Moore (1871-1937)
Moore - Ruth Moore (1903-1989)
Morgan - Louisa Pierpont (Morgan) Satterlee (1866-1946)
Morning Star - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Morrill - Bertha M. (Morrill) Judkins Jones (1893-1920)
Morrill - Charles Barrett Morrill (1934-2020)
Morrill - Henry Sumner Morrill (1855-?) aka Teddy
Morrill - Leslie William Morrill (1894-1980) aka Les
Morse - Frederick Wesley Morse (1870-1929)
Morse - Wilbur A. Morse (1853-1949)
Morsman - Edgar Martin Morsman Jr. (1873-1951)
Morton - Marian Cooper (Morton) Rogers (1892-1971)
Motley's Pond, Dedham, Massachusetts
Moulden - Elizabeth Ellen (Moulden) Thurston (1858-1953)
Mount Desert - Sidewheel Steamer
Mrs. Lawton's Tea Room and Candy Shop
Mulholland - Margaret (Mulholland) Birlem (1910-1989)
Mullen - Collista F. (Mullen) Gott (1853-1940)
Mullins - Lillian E. (Mullins) Mayo (1889-1979)
Mulroney - Sarah Margaret (Mulroney) Nice (1917-2008)
Murphy - Albion Murphy (1850-1910)
Murphy - Bertha C. (Murphy) Neal (1887-1968)
Murphy - Isaac T. Murphy (1860-1938)
Murphy - John Tyler Murphy (1870-1957)
Murphy - Kathlyn L. (Murphy) Reed (1882-1965) aka Katie
Murphy - Leta H. (Murphy) Burnside (1906-?)
Murphy - Lida M. Murphy (1899-1969)
Murphy - Velma Arlene (Murphy) Pomroy (1901-1984)
Murphy - Viola A. (Marshall) Murphy (1877-1965)
Murphy - William E. Murphy (c.1880-)
Musgrave - Thomas Bateson Musgrave (1831-1903)
My Shepard - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
N
Nathaniel - Lobster Style Powerboat
Neal - Ebed Wilder Neal (1879-1950)
Neal - Elias Craig Neal (1833-1897)
Neal - George Arthur Neal (1872-1939)
Neilson - Albert Pancoast Neilson (1930-) aka Albie
Neilson - Harry Rosengarten Neilson (1893-1949)
Nell and Seth Thornton's Travels Between Southwest Harbor and Houlton, Maine
Neptune - Transportation Barge
New Facts Concerning the Cross on Flying Mountain
Newell - Lyne Sterling Newell Jr. (1884-1954)
Newkirk - Eliza Jacobus (Newkirk) Rogers (1877-1966)
Newman - Agnes Maude (Newman) Robinson (1875-1916)
Newman - Dorothy (Newman) Bulger (1808-1894) aka Dolly
Newman - Harry Edward Newman (1887-1954)
Newman - Henry Edwin Newman (1818-1894)
Newman - Jarvis Ward Newman (1935-2019)
Newman - Laurence Saunders Newman (1905-2002)
Newman - Ora E. (Newman) Seavey (1900-1975)
Newman - William Spurling Newman (1825-1901)
Nice - Frederick Millard Nice (1911-1985)
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Bracy - Wesley Peterson Bracy
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Harvard Riley Beal
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built For Howard Lester Power
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for John Frank Closson
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Joseph Elwood Spurling
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Oscar Ove Krantz
No-Name - Lobster Boat - Built for Russell Edgar Pettigrove
Noonan - Lucy Ann (Noonan) Benson (1830-1905)
North Haven and Vinal Haven, Maine
Northeast Harbor's Schoolhouse Ledge - a Place for a Peaceful Hike
Norwood - Daniel Fairfield Norwood (1861-1924)
Norwood - Eldora E. (Norwood) Hopkins Torrey Harmon (1876-1972) aka Dora
Norwood - Eugene Millard Norwood (1896-1918)
Norwood - Frances E. (Norwood) Linnenbuerge (1904-1976)
Norwood - James Franklin Norwood (1914-1986)
Norwood - Julia Booth (Norwood) Gott (1875-1924)
Norwood - Lena G. (Norwood) Mitchell (1897-1992)
Norwood - Mary Melissa (Norwood) Davis Carter (1901-1956) aka May
Norwood - Robie Melvin Norwood Jr. (1873-1955))
Norwood - Robie Melvin Norwood Sr. (1838-1909)
Norwood - Seth Wademere Norwood (1878-1966)
Notes on the Origins of Some American Tractors
Noyes - Bessie M. Noyes (1897-1981)
Noyes - George A. Noyes (1916-1991)
Noyes - John A. Noyes (1898-1967)
Nutter - Abbie Lucinda (Nutter) Ober (1869-1947)
Nutting - Otto Clyde Nutting (1875-1972)
Nyberg - Helen (Nyberg) Lawson (1876-)
O
Ober - Aram Tilden Ober (1835-1919)
Ober - Leslie C. Ober (1845-1928)
O'Brien - Mary Louise (O'Brien) Worcester (1922-2016)
Olivette - Auxiliary Sail Steamer
Olson - Inez Ivey (Olson) Krantz (1898-1963)
Open Streamlined Boat Built for Carroll Sargent Tyson, Jr.
Orr - Alice M. (Orr) Thurston (1882-1944)
Orr - Alonzo Albert Orr (c. 1842-1895)
Oscar - Mooring Maintenance Barge
Osgood - Irving Osgood (1845-1914)
P
Page - Francis Johnson Page (1847-1923)
Page - Katheryne "Carrie" Winstead (Page) Kellam (1882-1972)
Page - Marjorie Ellen (Page) Copeland (1930-2002)
Paine - Richard Cushing Paine Sr. (1893-1966)
Paine - Walter Cabot Paine II (1923-)
Painting of Clark's Wharf by Charles Morris Young
Parker - Andrew Edward Parker (1875-1957)
Parker - Dora Lucinda Parker (1875-1973)
Parker - Fred Cutter Parker (1876-1903)
Parker - George Henry Parker (1873-1927)
Parker - Jack Cutter Parker (1887-1980)
Parker - Jesse Lindon Parker (1881-1966)
Parker - Joseph Gilman Parker Jr. (1842-1908)
Parker - Joseph Gilman Parker Sr. (1805-1843)
Parker - Mabel H. (Parker) Keene (1862-1937)
Parker - Mary Cutter Parker (1869-1948)
Parker - William Edwin Parker (1890-1962)
Parker - William Gilman Parker (1832-1890)
Parritt- Florence C. (Parritt) Young (1918-2002)
Parsons - Abby (Parsons) MacDuffie (1860-1937)
Parsons - Gary A. Parsons (1941-2006)
Pawlus - Evelyn Mae (Pawlus) Sarns (1937-)
Payson - Anna Holden (Payson) Bee (1854-1939 )
Peabody - Francis Howard Peabody (1831-1905)
Peabody - Robert Swain Peabody (1845-1917)
Pearson - Dorothy (Pearson) Rand (1889-1973)
Penobscot - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer
Pepper - Charles H. Pepper Jr. (1866-1889)
Pepper - Frances Wharton (Pepper) Scott (1869-1942)
Perkins - Elizabeth (Perkins) Lawton (1826-1910)
Perkins - Jean Falconer (Perkins) Finlay (1884-1951)
Peterson - Dorothy Ruth (Peterson) Stanley Fitch (1925-2016)
Peterson - Eleanor D. Peterson
Peterson - Elizabeth Safford Peterson (1855-1925)
Peterson - Neil Stanley Peterson (1917-1979) aka Doc
Peterson - Peter Warren Peterson (1949-2010) aka Pete
Peterson - Philmore M. Peterson (1916-1992)
Pettigrove - Beatrice A. (Pettigrove) Latty (1915-1999)
Pettigrove - Clarence Homer Pettigrove (1875-1937)
Pettigrove - Halsey C. Pettigrove (1901-1980)
Phillips - Augustus Dewey Phillips (1898-1975)
Phillips - Dr. Joseph Dana Phillips (1857-1942)
Phillips - Elsie May (Phillips) Marshall (1905-1988)
Phillips - Lawrence Dana Phillips (1903-1971)
Phillips - Luther Savage Phillips (1891-1960)
Phippen - Leslie Raymond Phippen (1899-1986)
Phippen - Ralph Ober Phippen (1900-1980)
Phippen - Shirley Moore Phippen (1922-1999)
Pinckly - Mack McMillan Pinckly (1854-1929)
Pleasure Boat - Built for Lloyd Deming Yates
Plimpton - Mary Elizabeth Plimpton (1871-1943)
Pollock - Charles Pollock (1828-1900)
Pomroy - Abner Pomroy (1820-1906)
Pomroy - Alton Abner Pomroy (1922-2002)
Pomroy - Cretia Viola Pomroy (1930-1949)
Pomroy - Gaynell Francks Pomroy (1927-1997)
Pomroy - Hilda Arlene (Pomroy) Merchant (1925-2016)
Pomroy - Irene Celia Pomroy (1931-1949)
Pomroy - John Milton Pomroy (1934-1998)
Pomroy - Leola M. (Pomroy) Higgins (1924-2012)
Pomroy - Milton Lee Pomroy (1898-1968)
Potter’s Patent Paper Picture-Card Frame
Pottle - Albanus Moulton Pottle (1899-1970)
Pottle - Jane Carroll Pottle (1927-2008)
Pottle - Kemp Moulton Pottle (1930-1999)
Power - Howard Lester Power (1937-)
Power & Robinson Machine and Repair Shop
Pratt - William Veazie Pratt (1869-1957)
Pray - John Flye Pray (1861-1891)
Pray - Lester Emmons Pray (1859-1927)
Pray - Ruth (Pray) Lyford (1895-1977)
Price - Benjamin Detwiler Price (1845-1922)
Q
Quarterly - Frederick William Quarterly (1808-1866)
R
Raimondo Montecuccoli - Cruiser
Ralph - John C. Ralph (1868-1949)
Ralph Stanley's Secundo Violin
Ralph Stanley's Underwood Violin
Ramseyer - Frank Wells Ramseyer (1905-1974)
Rand - Arnold Augustus Rand (1837-1917)
Rand - Edward Lothrop Rand (1859-1924)
Rand - Edward Sprague Rand II (1809-1884)
Rand - Edward Sprague Rand III (1834-1897)
Rand - Henry Clay Rand (1831-1910)
Rand - Henry Lathrop Rand (1862-1945)
Rand - Henry Seaton Rand (1856-1946)
Rand - Jean Tewksbury (Rand) Droppers (1864-1939)
Rand - Margaret Arnold Rand (1868-1930)
Ransom B. Fuller - Passenger Steamer
Ray - Emily M. (Ray) Haynes (1854-1913)
Ray - Mary J. (Ray) King (1860-1941)
Ray - William Henry Ray (1829-1881)
Rea - William Henry Rea (1857-1918)
Reath - Alberta Pancoast (Reath) Neilson (1903-1938)
Redman - Abigail Mary (Redman) Fulton (1827-1911)
Reed - Benjamin B. Reed (1832-1893)
Reed - Bessie Bernice Reed (1898-1980)
Reed - Edmund Blanchard Reed II (1880-1970)
Reed - Edmund Blanchard Reed III (1902-1964)
Reed - Eleanor E. (Reed) Van Horn (1895-1960)
Reed - Elmer Staples Reed (1873-1958)
Reed - Elsie Virginia (Reed) Lunt (1925-2017)
Reed - Emma Almira (Reed) Smith (1898-1961)
Reed - Eugene Hale Reed (1881-1937)
Reed - Eva M. (Reed) Farley (1880-1903)
Reed - Florence Marie (Reed) Jude (1907-1991)
Reed - Gardner Adam Reed (1912-1976)
Reed - Genevieve Rosetta (Reed) Fickett (1913-2003)
Reed - George B. Reed (1834-1893)
Reed - Hollis Gardner Reed (1888-1967)
Reed - Howard Milton Reed (1876-1958)
Reed - Howard Wesley Reed (1906-1968)
Reed - Lyle Arlington Reed (1905-1991)
Reed - Mildred E. (Reed) Carver (1864-1910)
Reed - Nathan Adam Reed (1857-1912)
Reed - Ralph Douglas Reed (1915-1997)
Reed - Ralph Eugene Reed (1901-1974)
Reed - Wesley Eugene Reed (1925-1978)
Reed - Wilda Verona (Reed) Hamblen (1886-1953)
Reinhart - Charles Stanley Reinhart (1844-1896)
Removal of Original Trees at Southwest Harbor Library
Requirements for a National Park Memorial
Rev. Charles Herrick Cutler Cottage
Revenue Ensign - Flag of the United States Customs Service
Reynolds - John Reynolds I (1880-1961)
Rhoades - Charlotte R. Rhoades (1903-1969) aka Si
Rhoads - George Ashbridge Rhoads (1860-1935)
Rhoads - Grace B. (Evans) Rhoads (1874-1959)
Rhoads - Judith Jameson (Rhoads) Obbard (1936-2014)
Rhoads - Philip Garrett Rhoads (1902-1993)
Rhoads - William Evans Rhoads (1870-1945)
Rice - Betty F. (Rice) King (1934-)
Rice - Betty Florence (Rice) King
Rice - Harry Freeman Rice (1882-1963)
Rice - Harry Freeman Rice Jr. (1916-1994)
Rice - Julia Avelia (Rice) Speakman (1915-2004)
Rice - Leslie Murray Rice (1883-1966) aka Les
Rich - Alvah Dalton Rich, Sr. (1872-1908)
Rich - Charles Henry Rich (1892-1967)
Rich - Clifton Melbourne Rich (1882-1971)
Rich - Elias Rich (1779-1867) aka Heavenly Crown Rich
Rich - Emily Maria (Rich) Trask (1884-1981)
Rich - Everett Randall Rich (1902-1920)
Rich - Frank Bernard Rich (1882-1976)
Rich - Frank Pettigrove Rich (1887-1923)
Rich - James Harold Rich (1932-2010)
Rich - Jasper Eugene Rich (1905-1996)
Rich - John Melbourne Rich (1853-1919) aka Talking John
Rich - Jonathan Rich (1836-1907)
Rich - Leslie James Rich (1874-1948)
Rich - Lillian May (Rich) Reed (1889-1973)
Rich - Maurice Peters Rich Sr. (1805-1879)
Rich - Maurice Stanley Rich (1913-1988)
Rich - Melbourne Cecil Rich (1926-1941)
Rich - Meredith Adelle (Rich) Hutchins (1939-2016)
Rich - Merton E. Rich (1927-2010)
Rich - Mildred Etta (Rich) Clement (1908-1962)
Rich - Robert Colson Rich (1940-) aka Chummy
Rich - Roger Clifton Rich (1913-1996)
Rich - Ronald Dean Rich (1913-1997)
Rich - Samuel G. Rich (c. 1808-1871)
Rich - Sidney S. (Rich) Rich (1849-1914)
Rich - Sylvia M. (Rich) Latty (1886-1962)
Rich - Willard Wycliff Rich (1843-1917)
Richardson - Charles Emery Boynton Richardson (1885-1971) aka Peter
Richardson - Abraham Richardson (1809-1878)
Richardson - Amanda E. (Richardson) Norwood (1872-1918)
Richardson - Artemas Jean Haines Richardson (1893-1958)
Richardson - Arthur T. Richardson (1857-1916)
Richardson - Caroline W. (Richardson) Clark (1813-1898)
Richardson - Ernest T. Richardson (1880-1955)
Richardson - Flora M. (Richardson) Latty Thurston (1891-1983)
Richardson - Hannah H. (Richardson) Gott (1817-1899)
Richardson - Herbert Perry Richardson (1863-1938)
Richardson - Margaret Wormell (Richardson) Clark Freeman (1805-1888)
Richardson - Meltiah Jordan Richardson (1828-1901)
Richardson - Nellie Octavia (Richardson) Savage (1854-1935)
Richardson - Perry Warrington Richardson (1839-1918)
Richardson - Stephen B. Richardson (1791-1877)
Richardson - Sylvia (Richardson) Grindle Stanley (1893-1970)
Richardson Family Flintlock Musket
Riebel - Charlotte Helen (Riebel) Morrill
Robbins - Annabell E. Robbins (1928-2008)
Robbins - Clifford M. Robbins (1880-1967)
Robbins - Colson Henry Robbins (1858-1935)
Robbins - Edgar H. Robbins (1883-1920)
Robbins - Howard P. Robbins (1837-1918)
Robbins - Raymond Eugene Robbins (1895-1977)
Robbins - Raymond Eugene Robbins Jr. (1928-2013)
Robbins - Wilder Blanchard Robbins (1852-1926)
Robbins - William H. Robbins (1860-?)
Robert Smallidge's Hand Made Gun
Robertson - Mildred I. (Robertson) Gilley (1888-1979
Robinson - Abbie Ellen (Robinson) Gott (1855-1946)
Robinson - Anna S. (Robinson) Hopkins (1901-1967)
Robinson - Benjamin M. Robinson (1826-1901)
Robinson - Bertha Emily Robinson (1862-1894)
Robinson - Bertha Emily (Robinson) Stanley (1901-1968)
Robinson - Byron Lewis Robinson (1899-1971) aka Bide
Robinson - Dorinda Robinson (184-1905)
Robinson - Dorothy A. (Robinson) Worcester (1925-2017 )
Robinson - Elsie May (Robinson) Dolliver (1903-1984)
Robinson - Elvira Jane (Robinson) Mayo (1867-1960)
Robinson - Emily (Robinson) Farnsworth (1851-1905)
Robinson - Frances A.( Robinson) Richardson (1843-1929)
Robinson - Harold Newman Robinson (1909-1987)
Robinson - Howard Ernest Robinson (1896-1972)
Robinson - Levi Robinson (1808-1862)
Robinson - Lewis Kennison Robinson (1874-1958)
Robinson - Louise Abigail (Robinson) Dunbar (1886-1971)
Robinson - Lucy C. (Robinson) Somes (1863-1936)
Robinson - Rachel (Robinson) Whitmore (1828-1903)
Robinson - Ralph Judson Robinson (1870-1923)
Robinson - Sarah Edith (Robinson) Black (1875-1932)
Robinson - Thomas Smith Robinson (1850-1916)
Robinson - Vera Abby (Robinson) Mitchell (1898-1964)
Robinson Mountain, later Acadia Mountain
Rockefeller - John Davison Rockefeller Jr. (1874-1960)
Rockefeller - Nelson Aldrich Rockefeller (1908-1979)
Rogers - Anne Fuller (Rogers) Rand (1876-1963)
Rogers - Charles Crosby Rogers (1894-1965)
Rogers - Marian Alcyone (Rogers) Bullen (1918-1957)
Rogers - Mildred Cooper (Rogers) Rivinius (1922-2004)
Roosevelt - Anna Eleanor (Roosevelt) Roosevelt (1884-1962)
Rose Standish - Sidewheel Walking Beam Steamer
Ross - James Francis Ross (1846-1895)
Route of Steamers of the Eastern Railroad Company
Rowse - Richard Edson Rowse (1898-1981)
Rufsvold - Mildred Priscilla (Rufsvold) Holmes (1898-1958)
Rumill - Loren W. Rumill (1864-1951)
Rumill - Lurlene Barbara (Rumill) Walls Murphy (1904-1992)
Rumill - Theolyn Eliza (Rumill) Erskine (1909-2001)
S
Saint John River - Saint John to Fredericton
Samuel de Champlain's Map of the Coast of North America from Western Nova Scotia to Cape Cod - 1607
Samuel Osgood Richardson (1842-1910)
Sanderson - Virginia Somes Sanderson (1896-1990)
Sarah Holloway - Lobster Yacht
Sargeant - Samuel Duncan Sargeant (1828-1903)
Sargent - Lennox Ledyard Sargent (1916-1989) aka Bink
Satterlee - Herbert Penny Livingston Satterlee (1863-1947)
Savage - Frederick Lincoln Savage (1861-1924)
Savage - Richard Manchester Savage II
Savage - Smith R. Savage (1850-1929)
Savage - Thomas Riley Savage (1852-1225)
Sawin - Moses Morse Sawin (1835-1917)
Sawtelle - William Otis Sawtelle (1874-1939)
Sawyer - Annie Maria (Sawyer) Downs (1836-1901)
Sawyer - Charles W. Sawyer (1899-1970)
Sawyer - Charles W. Sawyer Jr. (1921-2002) aka Charlie
Sawyer - Frances H. (Sawyer) Young (1921-2002)
Sawyer - Henry W. Sawyer (1890-1971)
Sawyer - Herbert Lee Sawyer (1870-1952)
Sawyer - Lewis F. Sawyer (1842-1919)
Sawyer - Ralph Richardson Sawyer (1900-1968)
Sawyer - Ruth M. (Sawyer) Stanley (1916-1999)
Schoff - Hannah Kent Schoff (1853-1940)
Schuman - Eleanor E. (Schuman) Butler (1845-1933) aka Lena
Seavey - Oscar Randall Seavey (1895-1974)
Seavey - Wendell Sherbon Seavey
Sentell - Mary Elizabeth (Sentell) Colvin (1842-)
Shaler - Nathaniel Southgate Shaler (1841-1906)
Sheldon Leroy Damon (1933-1995) aka Snicker
Shelton - Katherine (Shelton) Bindloss (1902-1979)
Sieur de Monts - Passenger Steamer
Silsby - William Schoppee Silsby (1902-1987)
Silva - Eldora Ada Silva (1926-2012) aka Dora
Silva - Ethel A. (Silva) Conners (1934-2019)
Silva - Manuel do Monte da Silva (1900 - 1976)
Silva- Nettie L. (Silva) Norwood (1903-1980)
Silver Crest - Steam Passenger Launch
Simmons - Brainard Randall Simmons (1872-1938)
Simmons - Grace Marian Simmons (1877-1953)
Simmons - John Simmons (1835-1900)
Simmons - Joseph Irving Simmons (1883-1940)
Sinkler - William Lukens Elkins Sinkler (1919-1964)
Skiing on Mount Desert Island - a Look Back
Skipper - Lobster Style Cabin Launch
Sklaroff - William Sklaroff (1882-1967) aka “Bill”
Slade - Marshall Perry Slade (1861-1950)
Sloane - Helen R. (Sloane) Dudman (1918-)
Smallidge - Avelia (Smallidge) Holmes (1851-1916)
Smallidge - Elmer Ellsworth Smallidge (1861-1915)
Smallidge - Emma Louise Smallidge (1884-1956))
Smallidge - Grace Adelma Smallidge (1889-1973)
Smallidge - Nathan Carlton Smallidge (1846-1906)
Smallidge - Nathan Smallidge (1817-1874)
Smallidge - Robert Lindsay Smallidge Jr. (1936-2010)
Smallidge - Robert Lindsay Smallidge Sr. (1896-1982)
Smillie - George Frederick Cumming Smillie (1854-1924)
Smith - Liston F. Smith (1851-1925)
Snell - Dr. George Davis Snell (1903-1996)
Snow - Mary Sophia Snow (1861-1924)
Somes - Abraham Somes (1732-1819)
Somes - Abraham Somes III (1801-1868)
Somes - Arthur L. Somes (1869-1941)
Somes - Barbara Irene (Somes) Ball (1925-2010 )
Somes - Raymond Percival Somes (1893-1983) aka Pete
Somes - Thaddeus Somes (1839-1913)
Soulis - James H. Soulis (1842-1918)
Southwest Harbor - The Road to Ellsworth
Southwest Harbor Maps for Research
Southwest Harbor Public Library Auction
Southwest Harbor Then & Now 2015 Exhibit
Spear - Vesta E. (Spear) McRae (1842-1916)
Spiker - LaRue Spiker (1912-1995)
Sprague - Roland James Sprague (1929-1959)
Springer - Eva M. (Springer) Tolman (1892-1975)
Spurling - Alta Irva (Spurling) Bunker (1876-1969)
Spurling - Archie Stinson Spurling (1862-1950)
Spurling - Charles Eaton Spurling (1850-1925)
Spurling - Charles Samuel Spurling (1880-1911)
Spurling - Elmer Adelbert Spurling (1901-1984)
Spurling - Elva Leone (Spurling) Beal (1898-1980)
Spurling - Emerson Forbes Spurling Jr. (1935-) aka Tucker
Spurling - Francis G. Spurling (1854-1944)
Spurling - Francis Milton Spurling (1896-1958)
Spurling - George W. Spurling (1869-1933)
Spurling - Hervey Merton Spurling (1899-1971)
Spurling - Louise Hatfield (Spurling) Sorenson (1907-1976)
Spurling - Mary Frances (Spurling) Birlem (1877-1965) aka Mamie
Spurling - Millard Scott Spurling (1877-1967)
Spurling - Steven Stanley Spurling (1921-)
Spurling - Theodore Lemont Spurling Sr. (1921-2004)
Spurling - Warren Adelbert Spurling (1871-1965) aka Bert
S.S. Canopic - Passenger Steamer
S.S. Columbia - Auxiliary Sail Passenger Steamship
Standley - Sans Standley (1702-1748)
Standley - Sans Standley III (1729-1791)
Stanley - Albert Ernest Stanley (1871-1949) aka Bert
Stanley - Alfred Gilley Stanley (1879-1950)
Stanley - Chansonetta (Stanley) Emmons (1858-1937)
Stanley - Charles E. Stanley (1844-1928)
Stanley - Charles L. Stanley (1862-1924)
Stanley - Charles Warren Stanley (1920-?)
Stanley - Chester Warren Stanley (1900-1971)
Stanley - Clara Winifred (Stanley) Rich (1877-1960) aka Winnie
Stanley - Comfort Kingsbury Stanley (1829-1892)
Stanley - Derby Stanley (1886-1947)
Stanley - Durmont Neal Stanley (1931-)
Stanley - Edward Warren Stanley
Stanley - Emma M. (Stanley) Spurling (1856-1950)
Stanley - Enoch Arno Stanley (1897-1977)
Stanley - Ernest Gilman Stanley (1890-1979)
Stanley - Esther LaVerne (Stanley) Willis (1936-1984)
Stanley - Esther Mabelle (Stanley) Spurling (1895-1984)
Stanley - Eugene Parker Stanley (1858-1904)
Stanley - Everett George Stanley (1874-1951)
Stanley - Florence N. (Stanley) Clark (1861-1941)
Stanley - Francis Edgar Stanley (1849-1918)
Stanley - Franklin Leslie Stanley (1865-1945)
Stanley - Freelan Oscar Stanley (1849-1940)
Stanley - Irene Mabel (Stanley) Murphy (1933-2015)
Stanley - Isaac Foster Stanley (1870-1953)
Stanley - James North Stanley (1862-1941)
Stanley - John Stanley (1735-1783)
Stanley - John Theodore Stanley (1905-1979)
Stanley - Joshua Warren Stanley (1863-1921)
Stanley - Leslie Victor Stanley (1902-1995)
Stanley - Leverett Sherman Stanley (1894-1968)
Stanley - Lyman Leverett Stanley (1862-1937)
Stanley - Mabel Florence Stanley (1915-1997)
Stanley - Malcolm Wayne Stanley (1917-1982)
Stanley - Margery Ann (Stanley) Rankin
Stanley - Marion Estelle Stanley (1913-1989)
Stanley - Mary Lurvey (Stanley) Bulger (1834-1925) aka Mae Sam
Stanley - Mary Rowena (Stanley) Abbott
Stanley - Merrill Elmer Stanley Sr. (1894-1970)
Stanley - Myrna Lorraine (Stanley) Ritterskamp
Stanley - Nadine Marie (Stanley) Goodwin
Stanley - Nancy Eleanor (Stanley) Robbins Stone
Stanley - Nathan H. Stanley (1823-1887)
Stanley - Phoebe Rose (Stanley) Collins
Stanley - Rebecca (Stanley) Whitmore (1789-1872)
Stanley - Richard Lewis Stanley
Stanley - Robert Elliot Stanley (1898-1976)
Stanley - Robert S. Stanley (1827-1890)
Stanley - Robert Stanley (1915-1915)
Stanley - Ruth Celestia (Stanley) Holmes (1931-2014)
Stanley - Shepley S. Stanley (1859-1918)
Stanley - Solomon Stanley (1813-1899)
Stanley - Thomas Cobb Stanley Jr. (1784-1876) aka Skipper Tom
Stanley - Walter Fisher Stanley (1871-1930)
Stanley - Warren Derby Stanley (1920-1948)
Stanley - William Doane Stanley (1855-1950) aka Jimmy
Stanley - William F. Stanley (1854-1909)
Stanley - William Frederick Stanley (1866-1950)
Stanwood - Phebe Ann (Stanwood) Beal (1840-1917)
Start of FOA-Acadia NP's 2013 Volunteer Season
Steenstra - Mary F. Steenstra (1874-1953)
Stembridge - Polly (Stembridge) Weaver (1921-2014)
Stevens - Robert P. Stevens (1933-)
Stewart - Jonathan Stewart (1886-1966)
Stewart - Shirley Doyle Stewart (1899-1967)
Stoddard - John Lawson Stoddard (1850-1931)
Stratton - Charles S. Stratton (1838-1883) aka General Tom Thumb
Stratton - Purbot Hill Stratton (1851-1921)
Street - George Edward Street (1835-1903)
Strout - Alice E. (Strout) Higgins (1852-1941)
Stuart - Frederick Lawrence Stuart (1909-2002)
Stubing - Paul Timothy Stubing (1927-2011)
S.V.A. Hunter - Passenger Launch
Swans Island Ferry William S. Silsby
Swazey - Helen Clark (Swazey) Sears (1860-1944)
Sweet Pea - Gaff-rigged Sailboat
Swift - Agnes Swift (1908-2004)
Sylvina W. Beal - Fishing Schooner
T
Tagg - Ann Clarbour (Tagg) Buckman (1849-1938)
Tapley - Wasson Tapley (1900-1976)
Tarr - Eliza Susan (Tarr) Robbins (1848-1928)
Tatum - Frances Canby (Tatum) Rhoads (1861-1931)
Teague - Edward Fisher Teague (1873-1932)
Tender for Motor Yacht Placida
The Barque of Barque Beach in Bernard
The Civilian Conservation Corps
The Cross on Flying Mountain, Acadia National Park - a Mystery Unraveled
The Curran Path - a Once Long and Lovely Walk
The Dane Trail and Wildwood Stables
The Dollar Social at Southwest Harbor
The Emery Path - Another Historic Gem in Acadia National Park
The Fire Lookouts of Acadia National Park
The Gurnee Path - Built, Endowed and Abandoned
The Magnificent and Mysterious Homans Path
The Old Narraguagus House, Cherryfield, Maine
The Return of a Restored Beloved Memorial
The Robbins Bros. Co., Boston, Mass. and Germany
The Van Santvoord Trail - a Hiking Enigma
The Whitmore Family and Pineapple Upside Down Cake
The Works Progress Administration (WPA)
Theodore - James Theodore (1894-1977) aka James Thodore Chekolares
Thompson - Edna May (Thompson) Whitmore (1890-1978)
Thorndike - Ebenezer Thorndike (1785-1877) aka Tarbox
Thornton - Seth Sprague Thornton (1862-1920)
Thorp - Anne Longfellow Thorp (1894-1977)
Thorp - Joseph Gilbert Thorp Jr. (1852-1931)
Three Sisters - Passenger Launch - Fishing Boat
Thurstaon - Fred V. Thurston (1894-1960)
Thurston - Charles Dix Thurston (1855-1919)
Thurston - Elizabeth M. (Thurston) King (1905-2009)
Thurston - Esther A. (Thurston) Williams (1907-2005)
Thurston - Eugene Shubal Thurston Jr. (1920-1992)
Thurston - Eva M. (Thurston) Reed (1919-2006)
Thurston - Leslie William Thurston (1921-2014)
Thurston - Mary E. (Thurston) Fleming (1912-1979)
Thurston - Ruth Mae (Thurston) Grindle (1915-2008)
Tinker - Louise Almeda (Tinker) Gott (1870-1948)
Tolman - Oscar Arey Tolman (1875-1967)
Torrey - Clyde M. Torrey (1898-1974)
Torrey - Everett S. Torrey (1895-1969)
Torrey - Jefferson Torrey (1846-1914)
Torrey - Julia Estella (Torrey) Dolliver (1866-1950)
Tower - William Joseph Tower (1869-1950)
Tracy - Henry E. Tracy Jr. (1849-1925)
Tracy - Jones Watson Tracy (1856-1939)
Tracy - Merle Elliot Tracy (1879-)
Tracy - Viola Benson (Tracy) Carroll (1881-1940)
Trafton - Joseph Calvin Trafton (1913-2006)
Trask - Charles Orville Trask (1908-1961)
Trask - Charles A. Trask (1875-1903)
Trask - George Washington Trask (1877-1958)
Trask - Janette M. (Trask) Manchester (1879-1932) aka Jennie
Trask - Lorenzo S. Trask (1849-1909)
Trask - Millicent Flavilla Trask (1903-1981)
Trask - Muriel (Trask) Davisson-Fahey
Trask - William S. Trask (1873-1927)
Trenholm - Douglas E. Trenholm (1878-c.1966)
Trundy - Alton Elwell Trundy (1903-1973)
Turnbull - Helen E. (Turnbull) Kelley (1918-1985)
Turner - Clarence A. Turner (1864-1946)
Turner - Frank E. Turner (1863-?)
Turner - Helen Nathalie (Turner) Smallidge (1896-1987)
Tuttle - William Cain Tuttle (1835-1901)
Tyson - Carroll Sargent Tyson Jr. (1877-1956)
U
Ulish - Eunice Elizabeth (Ulish) Fahey (1913-1992)
Uncle Jimmy's 1924 Essex Coach Automobile
Underwood - William Lyman Underwood (1864-1929)
Underwood - Charles James Underwood (1826-1895)
Underwood - Henry Oliver Underwood (1858-1921)
Underwood - Loring Grant Underwood (1874-1930)
Underwood - Sophia Amelia Underwood (1851-1942)
Underwood - William James Underwood (1830-1897)
Underwood - William Lawrence Underwood (1856-1919)
Unexpected Finds in a National Park
V
Valentine & Sons Publishing Co.
Venture - Friendship Sloop-Maine Sloop Boat
Verrill - Almira T. (Verrill) Dix (1838-1918)
Verrill - Hannah Augusta Gott (Verrill) Holden (1850-1920)
Verrill - Harriette Jane (Verrill) Norwood (1865-1949)
W
Wakefield - Anna Margaretta Wakefield (1870-1900)
Wakefield - Frank Mortimer Wakefield (1862-1932)
Wakefield - Jane Maria Perry (Wakefield) Baker (1853-1908) aka Jennie
Wakefield - John Lathrop Wakefield (1859-1924)
Wakefield - Julius Ross Wakefield (1866-1933) aka Jule
Wakefield - Thomas Lafayette Wakefield (1817-1888)
Wallace - Wilbur C. Wallace (1858-1927)
Walls - Alvin Alonzo Walls (1892-1988)
Walls - Frances Newell (Walls) Wasgatt Leighton Greening Savage (1833-1893) aka Fannie
Walls - John Clement Walls (1833-1899) aka Clem
Walls - Lillian B. (Walls) Hodgdon (1872-1899)
Walls - Mildred Helen (Walls) Rich Dodge (1917-2003)
Walls - Nellie (Walls) Rich (1919-2000)
Walsh - Elizabeth Cantril (Walsh) Colquhoun aka Leza
Ward - Franklin Dolliver Ward (1900-1963)
Ward - Franklin Henry Ward (1925-2008)
Ward - Leslie Hamblen Ward (1939-2019)
Ward - Lucy (Ward) Clark (1817-1899)
Ward - Malcolm S. Ward (1904-1983)
Ward - Rodney Franklin Ward (1949-1994)
Ward - William Eugene Ward (1934-2000) aka Willie
Ward - William Henry Ward Jr. (1871-1921)
Ward - William Henry Ward Sr. (1831-1902)
Wass - Helen (Wass) Worcester (1902-1996)
Wass - Henry Bucknam Wass (1906-1986)
Wass - Jones Everett Wass (1881-1956)
Wass - Lester Leighton Wass (1905-1987)
Watson - Edwin Lucius Watson (1841-1922)
Watson - Helen Ruth Watson (1887-1968)
Watson - Marjorie Beatrice Watson (1893-1913)
Watson - Willis Watson (1859-1928) aka Dr. Watson
Weaver - Miles Waverly Weaver (1923-2014)
Webber - Louise (Webber) Jackson O’Brien (1883-1960)
Webster - William Henry Webster (1873-1943) aka Billy
Webster- Sanford Webster (1873-1940) aka Sandy
Wedge - Harold Lawrence Wedge (1912-1986)
Welch - Caroline Lucy (Welch) Gott (1848-1930) aka Caddie
Weld - Charles Goddard Weld (1857-1911)
Wellington - Raynor Greenleaf Wellington (1880-1965)
Wemmert - Leone Marie (Wemmert) Kellam (1911-2001) aka Nan
Weston - Frank Corydon Weston (1852-1936)
Wheelwright - Andrew Cunningham Wheelwright (1827-1908)
Whelpley - Florence (Whelpley) Ober (1864-1938)
White - Edwin D. White (1817-1877)
White - Russell B. White (1915-2009)
Whitmore - Elizabeth Rebecca (Whitmore) Stanley (1878-1949)
Whitmore - George C. Whitmore (1864-1940)
Whitmore - Gladys Edna (Whitmore) Butler (1918-2006)
Whitmore - Gladys Ella Whitmore (1887-1977)
Whitmore - Isaac Stanley Whitmore (1820-1906)
Whitmore - James F. Whitmore (1875-1951)
Whitmore - James Tyler Whitmore (1840-1924)
Whitmore - James Whitmore (1796-1882)
Whitmore - Janet Lucy (Whitmore) Earl (1915-2004) aka Jane
Whitmore - Joanna (Whitmore) Whittaker Bean (1825-1851)
Whitmore - John Lawler Whitmore (1879-1933)
Whitmore - Lucy (Whitmore) Stanley (1867-1949)
Whitmore - Mary Elizabeth (Whitmore) Stanley (1853-1924)
Whitmore - Mary S. Whitmore (1888-1925)
Whitmore - Raymond Charles Whitmore (1889-1971)
Whitmore - Tyler Allen Whitmore (1911-1947) aka Ty
Whitmore - William Holden Whitmore (1847-1914)
Whittaker - Charles Luther Whittaker (1820-1847)
Whittaker - Philena C. (Whittaker) Clark (1846-1921)
Widener - Emma Jane (Widener) Kite Cooper (1837-1901)
Wiggins - James Russell Wiggins (1903-2000)
Wilbur - Mina Vennetta (Wilbur) Gott (1879-1959)
Wilcox - John Angell James Wilcox (1835-1914)
Wilder - Ebed Wilder (1806-1877)
Wilder - Milo West Wilder Jr. (1879-1955)
Wilder - Thornton Niven Wilder (1897-1975)
Wildnauer - Max George Wildnauer (1858-1922)
Wilkinson - Holley Albert Wilkinson (1886-1970)
Wilkinson - Joan (Wilkinson) Morehouse (1915-2004)
Wilkinson - Mary Jane (Wilkinson) Gilley (1836-1917)
Williams - William G. Williams Jr. (1912-1996)
Wilson - John G. Wilson (1824-1915)
Wilson - Katherine (Wilson) Mason (1858-1955) aka Kate
Wilson - Phoebe F. (Wilson) Gray (1874-1926)
Windfall - Lobster Style Pleasure Boat
Winslow - Charles-Edward Amory Winslow (1877-1957)
Winslow - Marion Quincy (Winslow) Rand (1868-1915) aka Q
Winslow - William Henry Winslow (1834-1917)
Winstead - Mary Jane (Winstead) Page (1852-1926)
Wooster - Eva (Wooster) Benson (1899-1988)
Wooster - Joseph Estabrook Wooster (1873-1955) aka Grampy
Worcester - Alfred Small Worcester (1833-1915)
Worcester - Ben Conley Worcester Jr. (1921-2012)
Worcester - Benjamin Conley Worcester Sr. (1882-1978)
Worcester - Donald Orman Worcester (1924-2011)
Worcester - Orman Charles Worcester (1901-1994)
Worcester - Roscoe D. Worcester (1914-2005)
Worcester - Warren Roscoe Worcester (1925- )
Wyman - Marion Bigelow Wyman (1856-1902)
Y
Yard - Elizabeth Booth (Yard) Peterson (1817-1910)
Yarmouth - S.S. Yarmouth - Steamship
Yates - Alonzo Colt Yates (1865-1922)
Yates - Lloyd Deming Yates (1903-1996) aka Dick
Yocum - Sara Jeanette (Yocum) Homer (1899-1981)
Young - Alesa Beatrice (Young) Guite (1914-1993)
Young - Etta A. (Young) Pettigrove (1881-1911)
Young - Francis Carroll Young (1903-1984)
Young - Fred Eaton Young (1872-1959)
Young - Lester E. Young (1892-1979)
Young - Rosanna (Young) Mayo (1781-1865)
Young - Virginia Eaton (Young) Wilbur (1905-1986)